Grants paid by Kentucky Association of Food Banks Inc
EIN 61-1398656 · Frankfort, KY · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE K31
Kentucky Association of Food Banks Inc of Frankfort, KY (EIN 61-1398656) reported 105 grants paid totaling $6,095,575 to 42 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$6,095,575
105 grants
Recipients
42
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 8 | $115,908 | — |
| 2020 | 40 | $416,870 | — |
| 2021 | 24 | $386,957 | — |
| 2023 | 9 | $183,362 | — |
| 2024 | 7 | $155,226 | — |
| 2025 | 17 | $4,837,252 | — |
Top recipients
The 42 recipients receiving the most from Kentucky Association of Food Banks Inc, by grants paid, out of 42 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Commonwealth of Ky Kky Depa | U | Frankfort, KY | 1 | $3,782,590 | 2025 |
| God's Pantry Food Bank 31-0979404 | A | Lexington, KY | 6 | $300,092 | 2024 |
| Share Our Strength 52-1367538 | B | Washington, DC | 1 | $261,200 | 2025 |
| Feeding America Ky Heartland 61-1043635 | A | Elizabethtown, KY | 6 | $214,948 | 2024 |
| Feeding America 36-3673599 | B | Chicago, IL | 1 | $197,692 | 2025 |
| Kentucky Farm Bureau Insuranc 84-3660741 | C | Louisville, KY | 1 | $181,269 | 2025 |
| Kentucky Cabinet for Health a | U | Frankfort, KY | 1 | $109,231 | 2025 |
| Food Research & Action Center 23-7200739 | B | Washington, DC | 1 | $95,220 | 2025 |
| Various | U | 4 | $90,896 | 2021 | |
| Farm Credit Mid America | U | Louisville, KY | 1 | $87,583 | 2025 |
| Madison County Public Schools | U | Richmond, KY | 3 | $75,755 | 2021 |
| Dare to Care Food Bank 23-7345952 | A | Louisville, KY | 6 | $68,622 | 2024 |
| Paducah Public Schools | U | Paducah, KY | 3 | $51,000 | 2021 |
| Perry County Schools | U | Hazard, KY | 2 | $45,000 | 2023 |
| Bowling Green Community Schools | U | Bowling Green, OH | 3 | $38,746 | 2021 |
| Henderson County Schools | U | Henderson, KY | 3 | $37,990 | 2021 |
| Boyd County Schools | U | Ashland, KY | 3 | $35,726 | 2021 |
| Foodchain 45-4088193 | B | Lexington, KY | 3 | $34,632 | 2021 |
| Freestore Food Bank 23-7122205 | A | Cincinnati, OH | 6 | $34,382 | 2024 |
| Community Farm Alliance 61-1092056 | B | Berea, KY | 1 | $27,700 | 2025 |
| Jessamine County Schools | U | Nicholasville, KY | 3 | $26,452 | 2021 |
| Kentucky Center for Economic Policy 84-4979582 | B | Berea, KY | 1 | $25,000 | 2021 |
| Jefferson County Schools | U | Louisville, KY | 3 | $24,080 | 2021 |
| Grow Appalachia | U | Berea, KY | 3 | $24,000 | 2021 |
| Butler County Board of Education 45-0570726 | D | Morgantown, KY | 3 | $20,384 | 2021 |
| Purchase Area Development District 61-0703486 | A | Mayfield, KY | 6 | $19,604 | 2024 |
| Tri-State Food Bank 35-1539870 | A | Evansville, IN | 6 | $19,415 | 2024 |
| Facing Hunger Food Bank 55-0625915 | A | Huntington, WV | 6 | $17,491 | 2024 |
| Ky Center for Agriculture & R | U | Elizabethtown, KY | 1 | $15,000 | 2025 |
| Enbridge | U | Nashville, TN | 1 | $15,000 | 2025 |
| Kentucky Equal Justice Center | U | Lexington, KY | 1 | $15,000 | 2023 |
| Cane Kitchen | U | Whitesburg, KY | 1 | $12,015 | 2021 |
| Kceoc Community Action Partnership 61-0647835 | A | Gray, KY | 3 | $10,900 | 2021 |
| Anonymous 27-4643547 | D | Frankfort, KY | 1 | $10,500 | 2025 |
| Aetna | U | Louisville, KY | 1 | $10,000 | 2025 |
| Jenkins Independent School District | U | Jenkins, KY | 3 | $10,000 | 2021 |
| Kctcs | U | Versailles, KY | 1 | $10,000 | 2025 |
| Kentucky Power Aep | U | Ashland, KY | 1 | $10,000 | 2025 |
| Gray Construction | U | Lexington, KY | 1 | $10,000 | 2025 |
| Kroger Mid South Regional Off | U | Louisville, KY | 1 | $9,101 | 2025 |
| Berea College 61-0444650 | A | Berea, KY | 1 | $6,193 | 2021 |
| Wellcare of Kentucky | U | Carlisle, KY | 1 | $5,166 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 105 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Commonwealth of Ky Kky Depa Frankfort, KY | U | $3,782,590 | paid | ASSISTANCE TO INCREASE ACCESS TO HE | 202610849349300721 |
| 2025 | Share Our Strength Washington, DC | B | $261,200 | paid | ASSISTANCE TO INCREASE ACCESS TO HE | 202610849349300721 |
| 2025 | Feeding America Chicago, IL | B | $197,692 | paid | ASSISTANCE TO INCREASE ACCESS TO HE | 202610849349300721 |
| 2025 | Kentucky Farm Bureau Insuranc Louisville, KY | C | $181,269 | paid | ASSISTANCE TO INCREASE ACCESS TO HE | 202610849349300721 |
| 2025 | Kentucky Cabinet for Health a Frankfort, KY | U | $109,231 | paid | ASSISTANCE TO INCREASE ACCESS TO HE | 202610849349300721 |
| 2025 | Food Research & Action Center Washington, DC | B | $95,220 | paid | ASSISTANCE TO INCREASE ACCESS TO HE | 202610849349300721 |
| 2025 | Farm Credit Mid America Louisville, KY | U | $87,583 | paid | ASSISTANCE TO INCREASE ACCESS TO HE | 202610849349300721 |
| 2025 | Community Farm Alliance Berea, KY | B | $27,700 | paid | ASSISTANCE TO INCREASE ACCESS TO HE | 202610849349300721 |
| 2025 | Enbridge Nashville, TN | U | $15,000 | paid | ASSISTANCE TO INCREASE ACCESS TO HE | 202610849349300721 |
| 2025 | Ky Center for Agriculture & R Elizabethtown, KY | U | $15,000 | paid | ASSISTANCE TO INCREASE ACCESS TO HE | 202610849349300721 |
| 2025 | Anonymous Frankfort, KY | D | $10,500 | paid | ASSISTANCE TO INCREASE ACCESS TO HE | 202610849349300721 |
| 2025 | Aetna Louisville, KY | U | $10,000 | paid | ASSISTANCE TO INCREASE ACCESS TO HE | 202610849349300721 |
| 2025 | Kentucky Power Aep Ashland, KY | U | $10,000 | paid | ASSISTANCE TO INCREASE ACCESS TO HE | 202610849349300721 |
| 2025 | Gray Construction Lexington, KY | U | $10,000 | paid | ASSISTANCE TO INCREASE ACCESS TO HE | 202610849349300721 |
| 2025 | Kctcs Versailles, KY | U | $10,000 | paid | ASSISTANCE TO INCREASE ACCESS TO HE | 202610849349300721 |
| 2025 | Kroger Mid South Regional Off Louisville, KY | U | $9,101 | paid | ASSISTANCE TO INCREASE ACCESS TO HE | 202610849349300721 |
| 2025 | Wellcare of Kentucky Carlisle, KY | U | $5,166 | paid | ASSISTANCE TO INCREASE ACCESS TO HE | 202610849349300721 |
| 2024 | Feeding America Ky Hartland Elizabethtown, KY | A | $116,694 + $342,530 non-cash | paid | ASSISTANCE FOR MEMBER FOOD BANKS US | 202540629349301424 |
| 2024 | Dare to Care Food Bank Louisville, KY | A | $15,045 + $236,477 non-cash | paid | ASSISTANCE FOR MEMBER FOOD BANKS US | 202540629349301424 |
| 2024 | Gods Pantry Food Band Lexington, KY | A | $9,827 + $721,734 non-cash | paid | ASSISTANCE FOR MEMBER FOOD BANKS US | 202540629349301424 |
| 2024 | Tris-State Food Bank Evansville, IN | A | $4,536 + $147,078 non-cash | paid | ASSISTANCE FOR MEMBER FOOD BANKS US | 202540629349301424 |
| 2024 | Facing Hunger Food Bank Huntington, WV | A | $3,860 + $112,852 non-cash | paid | ASSISTANCE FOR MEMBER FOOD BANKS US | 202540629349301424 |
| 2024 | Purchase Area Development Dis Mayfield, KY | A | $2,807 + $159,414 non-cash | paid | ASSISTANCE FOR MEMBER FOOD BANKS US | 202540629349301424 |
| 2024 | Freestore Foodbank Cincinnati, OH | A | $2,457 + $140,971 non-cash | paid | ASSISTANCE FOR MEMBER FOOD BANKS US | 202540629349301424 |
| 2023 | Gods Pantry Food Bank Lexington, KY | A | $132,362 + $667,956 non-cash | paid | ASSISTANCE FOR MEMBER FOOD BANKS US | 202343499349301044 |
| 2023 | Perry County Schools Hazard, KY | U | $20,000 | paid | ASSISTANCE TO INCREASE ACCESS TO HE | 202343499349301044 |
| 2023 | Kentucky Equal Justice Center Lexington, KY | U | $15,000 | paid | ASSISTANCE TO INCREASE ACCESS TO HE | 202343499349301044 |
| 2023 | Feeding America Ky Hartland Elizabethtown, KY | A | $8,000 + $284,318 non-cash | paid | ASSISTANCE FOR MEMBER FOOD BANKS US | 202343499349301044 |
| 2023 | Purchase Area Development Dis Mayfield, KY | A | $4,000 + $92,103 non-cash | paid | ASSISTANCE FOR MEMBER FOOD BANKS US | 202343499349301044 |
| 2023 | Tris-State Food Bank Evansville, IN | A | $4,000 + $73,167 non-cash | paid | ASSISTANCE FOR MEMBER FOOD BANKS US | 202343499349301044 |
| 2023 | Dare to Care Food Bank Louisville, KY | A | $0 + $301,961 non-cash | paid | ASSISTANCE FOR MEMBER FOOD BANKS US | 202343499349301044 |
| 2023 | Freestore Foodbank Cincinnati, OH | A | $0 + $145,691 non-cash | paid | ASSISTANCE FOR MEMBER FOOD BANKS US | 202343499349301044 |
| 2023 | Facing Hunger Food Bank Huntington, WV | A | $0 + $44,628 non-cash | paid | ASSISTANCE FOR MEMBER FOOD BANKS US | 202343499349301044 |
| 2021 | Feeding America Ky Heartland Elizabethtown, KY | A | $90,020 + $209,740 non-cash | paid | ASSISTANCE FOR MEMBER FOOD BANKS USED TO INCREASE ACCESS TO HEALTHY FOOD AMONG STRUGGLING KENTUCKIANS. | 202201339349303275 |
| 2021 | Madison County Public Schools Richmond, KY | U | $47,383 | paid | ASSISTANCE TO INCREASE ACCESS TO HEALTHY FOOD. | 202201339349303275 |
| 2021 | God's Pantry Food Bank Lexington, KY | A | $39,729 + $497,320 non-cash | paid | ASSISTANCE FOR MEMBER FOOD BANKS USED TO INCREASE ACCESS TO HEALTHY FOOD AMONG STRUGGLING KENTUCKIANS. | 202201339349303275 |
| 2021 | Perry County Schools Hazard, KY | U | $25,000 | paid | ASSISTANCE TO INCREASE ACCESS TO HEALTHY FOOD. | 202201339349303275 |
| 2021 | Kentucky Center for Economic Policy Berea, KY | B | $25,000 | paid | ASSISTANCE TO INCREASE ACCESS TO HEALTHY FOOD. | 202201339349303275 |
| 2021 | Paducah Public Schools Paducah, KY | U | $25,000 | paid | ASSISTANCE TO INCREASE ACCESS TO HEALTHY FOOD. | 202201339349303275 |
| 2021 | Dare to Care Food Bank Louisville, KY | A | $22,877 + $170,658 non-cash | paid | ASSISTANCE FOR MEMBER FOOD BANKS USED TO INCREASE ACCESS TO HEALTHY FOOD AMONG STRUGGLING KENTUCKIANS. | 202201339349303275 |
| 2021 | Various | U | $20,250 | paid | ASSISTANCE TO INCREASE ACCESS TO HEALTHY FOOD. | 202201339349303275 |
| 2021 | Freestore Foodbank Cincinnati, OH | A | $19,489 + $135,076 non-cash | paid | ASSISTANCE FOR MEMBER FOOD BANKS USED TO INCREASE ACCESS TO HEALTHY FOOD AMONG STRUGGLING KENTUCKIANS. | 202201339349303275 |
| 2021 | Bowling Green Community Schools Bowling Green, OH | U | $18,892 | paid | ASSISTANCE TO INCREASE ACCESS TO HEALTHY FOOD. | 202201339349303275 |
| 2021 | Cane Kitchen Whitesburg, KY | U | $12,015 | paid | ASSISTANCE TO INCREASE ACCESS TO HEALTHY FOOD. | 202201339349303275 |
| 2021 | Tri-State Food Bank Evansville, IN | A | $10,879 + $86,514 non-cash | paid | ASSISTANCE FOR MEMBER FOOD BANKS USED TO INCREASE ACCESS TO HEALTHY FOOD AMONG STRUGGLING KENTUCKIANS. | 202201339349303275 |
| 2021 | Purchase Area Development District Mayfield, KY | A | $9,673 + $70,642 non-cash | paid | ASSISTANCE FOR MEMBER FOOD BANKS USED TO INCREASE ACCESS TO HEALTHY FOOD AMONG STRUGGLING KENTUCKIANS. | 202201339349303275 |
| 2021 | Facing Hunger Food Bank Huntington, WV | A | $8,461 + $66,437 non-cash | paid | ASSISTANCE FOR MEMBER FOOD BANKS USED TO INCREASE ACCESS TO HEALTHY FOOD AMONG STRUGGLING KENTUCKIANS. | 202201339349303275 |
| 2021 | Berea College Berea, KY | A | $6,193 | paid | ASSISTANCE TO INCREASE ACCESS TO HEALTHY FOOD. | 202201339349303275 |
| 2021 | Henderson County Schools Henderson, KY | U | $6,096 | paid | ASSISTANCE TO INCREASE ACCESS TO HEALTHY FOOD. | 202201339349303275 |
| 2021 | Jefferson County Schools Louisville, KY | U | $0 | paid | ASSISTANCE TO INCREASE ACCESS TO HEALTHY FOOD. | 202201339349303275 |
| 2021 | Kceoc Community Action Partnership Gray, KY | A | $0 | paid | ASSISTANCE TO INCREASE ACCESS TO HEALTHY FOOD. | 202201339349303275 |
| 2021 | Butler County Board of Education Morgantown, KY | D | $0 | paid | ASSISTANCE TO INCREASE ACCESS TO HEALTHY FOOD. | 202201339349303275 |
| 2021 | Jenkins Independent School District Jenkins, KY | U | $0 | paid | ASSISTANCE TO INCREASE ACCESS TO HEALTHY FOOD. | 202201339349303275 |
| 2021 | Jessamine County Schools Nicholasville, KY | U | $0 | paid | ASSISTANCE TO INCREASE ACCESS TO HEALTHY FOOD. | 202201339349303275 |
| 2021 | Boyd County Schools Ashland, KY | U | $0 | paid | ASSISTANCE TO INCREASE ACCESS TO HEALTHY FOOD. | 202201339349303275 |
| 2021 | Grow Appalachia Berea, KY | U | $0 | paid | ASSISTANCE TO INCREASE ACCESS TO HEALTHY FOOD. | 202201339349303275 |
| 2021 | Foodchain Lexington, KY | B | $0 | paid | ASSISTANCE TO INCREASE ACCESS TO HEALTHY FOOD. | 202201339349303275 |
| 2020 | Various | U | $23,023 | paid | ASSISTANCE TO INCREASE ACCESS TO HEALTHY FOOD. | 202013529349301026 |
| 2020 | Various | U | $23,023 | paid | ASSISTANCE TO INCREASE ACCESS TO HEALTHY FOOD. | 202013529349301026 |
| 2020 | Boyd County Schools Ashland, KY | U | $17,863 | paid | ASSISTANCE TO INCREASE ACCESS TO HEALTHY FOOD. | 202013529349301026 |
| 2020 | Boyd County Schools Ashland, KY | U | $17,863 | paid | ASSISTANCE TO INCREASE ACCESS TO HEALTHY FOOD. | 202013529349301026 |
| 2020 | Foodchain Lexington, KY | B | $17,316 | paid | ASSISTANCE TO INCREASE ACCESS TO HEALTHY FOOD. | 202013529349301026 |
| 2020 | Foodchain Lexington, KY | B | $17,316 | paid | ASSISTANCE TO INCREASE ACCESS TO HEALTHY FOOD. | 202013529349301026 |
| 2020 | Henderson County Schools Henderson, KY | U | $15,947 | paid | ASSISTANCE TO INCREASE ACCESS TO HEALTHY FOOD. | 202013529349301026 |
| 2020 | Henderson County Schools Henderson, KY | U | $15,947 | paid | ASSISTANCE TO INCREASE ACCESS TO HEALTHY FOOD. | 202013529349301026 |
| 2020 | Dare to Care Food Bank Louisville, KY | A | $15,350 + $150,861 non-cash | paid | ASSISTANCE FOR MEMBER FOOD BANKS USED TO INCREASE ACCESS TO HEALTHY FOOD AMONG STRUGGLING KENTUCKIANS. | 202013529349301026 |
| 2020 | Dare to Care Food Bank Louisville, KY | A | $15,350 + $150,861 non-cash | paid | ASSISTANCE FOR MEMBER FOOD BANKS USED TO INCREASE ACCESS TO HEALTHY FOOD AMONG STRUGGLING KENTUCKIANS. | 202013529349301026 |
| 2020 | Madison County Public Schools Richmond, KY | U | $14,186 | paid | ASSISTANCE TO INCREASE ACCESS TO HEALTHY FOOD. | 202013529349301026 |
| 2020 | Madison County Public Schools Richmond, KY | U | $14,186 | paid | ASSISTANCE TO INCREASE ACCESS TO HEALTHY FOOD. | 202013529349301026 |
| 2020 | God's Pantry Food Bank Lexington, KY | A | $13,433 + $303,299 non-cash | paid | ASSISTANCE FOR MEMBER FOOD BANKS USED TO INCREASE ACCESS TO HEALTHY FOOD AMONG STRUGGLING KENTUCKIANS. | 202013529349301026 |
| 2020 | God's Pantry Food Bank Lexington, KY | A | $13,433 + $303,299 non-cash | paid | ASSISTANCE FOR MEMBER FOOD BANKS USED TO INCREASE ACCESS TO HEALTHY FOOD AMONG STRUGGLING KENTUCKIANS. | 202013529349301026 |
| 2020 | Jessamine County Schools Nicholasville, KY | U | $13,226 | paid | ASSISTANCE TO INCREASE ACCESS TO HEALTHY FOOD. | 202013529349301026 |
| 2020 | Jessamine County Schools Nicholasville, KY | U | $13,226 | paid | ASSISTANCE TO INCREASE ACCESS TO HEALTHY FOOD. | 202013529349301026 |
| 2020 | Paducah Public Schools Paducah, KY | U | $13,000 | paid | ASSISTANCE TO INCREASE ACCESS TO HEALTHY FOOD. | 202013529349301026 |
| 2020 | Paducah Public Schools Paducah, KY | U | $13,000 | paid | ASSISTANCE TO INCREASE ACCESS TO HEALTHY FOOD. | 202013529349301026 |
| 2020 | Jefferson County Schools Louisville, KY | U | $12,040 | paid | ASSISTANCE TO INCREASE ACCESS TO HEALTHY FOOD. | 202013529349301026 |
| 2020 | Jefferson County Schools Louisville, KY | U | $12,040 | paid | ASSISTANCE TO INCREASE ACCESS TO HEALTHY FOOD. | 202013529349301026 |
| 2020 | Grow Appalachia Berea, KY | U | $12,000 | paid | ASSISTANCE TO INCREASE ACCESS TO HEALTHY FOOD. | 202013529349301026 |
| 2020 | Grow Appalachia Berea, KY | U | $12,000 | paid | ASSISTANCE TO INCREASE ACCESS TO HEALTHY FOOD. | 202013529349301026 |
| 2020 | Butler County Board of Education Morgantown, KY | D | $10,192 | paid | ASSISTANCE TO INCREASE ACCESS TO HEALTHY FOOD. | 202013529349301026 |
| 2020 | Butler County Board of Education Morgantown, KY | D | $10,192 | paid | ASSISTANCE TO INCREASE ACCESS TO HEALTHY FOOD. | 202013529349301026 |
| 2020 | Bowling Green Community Schools Bowling Green, OH | U | $9,927 | paid | ASSISTANCE TO INCREASE ACCESS TO HEALTHY FOOD. | 202013529349301026 |
| 2020 | Bowling Green Community Schools Bowling Green, OH | U | $9,927 | paid | ASSISTANCE TO INCREASE ACCESS TO HEALTHY FOOD. | 202013529349301026 |
| 2020 | Freestore Foodbank Cincinnati, OH | A | $6,218 + $83,324 non-cash | paid | ASSISTANCE FOR MEMBER FOOD BANKS USED TO INCREASE ACCESS TO HEALTHY FOOD AMONG STRUGGLING KENTUCKIANS. | 202013529349301026 |
| 2020 | Freestore Foodbank Cincinnati, OH | A | $6,218 + $83,324 non-cash | paid | ASSISTANCE FOR MEMBER FOOD BANKS USED TO INCREASE ACCESS TO HEALTHY FOOD AMONG STRUGGLING KENTUCKIANS. | 202013529349301026 |
| 2020 | Kceoc Community Action Partnership Gray, KY | A | $5,450 | paid | ASSISTANCE TO INCREASE ACCESS TO HEALTHY FOOD. | 202013529349301026 |
| 2020 | Kceoc Community Action Partnership Gray, KY | A | $5,450 | paid | ASSISTANCE TO INCREASE ACCESS TO HEALTHY FOOD. | 202013529349301026 |
| 2020 | Jenkins Independent School District Jenkins, KY | U | $5,000 | paid | ASSISTANCE TO INCREASE ACCESS TO HEALTHY FOOD. | 202013529349301026 |
| 2020 | Jenkins Independent School District Jenkins, KY | U | $5,000 | paid | ASSISTANCE TO INCREASE ACCESS TO HEALTHY FOOD. | 202013529349301026 |
| 2020 | Facing Hunger Food Bank Huntington, WV | A | $2,585 + $77,793 non-cash | paid | ASSISTANCE FOR MEMBER FOOD BANKS USED TO INCREASE ACCESS TO HEALTHY FOOD AMONG STRUGGLING KENTUCKIANS. | 202013529349301026 |
| 2020 | Facing Hunger Food Bank Huntington, WV | A | $2,585 + $77,793 non-cash | paid | ASSISTANCE FOR MEMBER FOOD BANKS USED TO INCREASE ACCESS TO HEALTHY FOOD AMONG STRUGGLING KENTUCKIANS. | 202013529349301026 |
| 2020 | Purchase Area Development District Mayfield, KY | A | $1,562 + $48,001 non-cash | paid | ASSISTANCE FOR MEMBER FOOD BANKS USED TO INCREASE ACCESS TO HEALTHY FOOD AMONG STRUGGLING KENTUCKIANS. | 202013529349301026 |
| 2020 | Purchase Area Development District Mayfield, KY | A | $1,562 + $48,001 non-cash | paid | ASSISTANCE FOR MEMBER FOOD BANKS USED TO INCREASE ACCESS TO HEALTHY FOOD AMONG STRUGGLING KENTUCKIANS. | 202013529349301026 |
| 2020 | Feeding America Ky Heartland Elizabethtown, KY | A | $117 + $170,725 non-cash | paid | ASSISTANCE FOR MEMBER FOOD BANKS USED TO INCREASE ACCESS TO HEALTHY FOOD AMONG STRUGGLING KENTUCKIANS. | 202013529349301026 |
| 2020 | Feeding America Ky Heartland Elizabethtown, KY | A | $117 + $170,725 non-cash | paid | ASSISTANCE FOR MEMBER FOOD BANKS USED TO INCREASE ACCESS TO HEALTHY FOOD AMONG STRUGGLING KENTUCKIANS. | 202013529349301026 |
| 2020 | Tri-State Food Bank Evansville, IN | A | $0 + $63,103 non-cash | paid | ASSISTANCE FOR MEMBER FOOD BANKS USED TO INCREASE ACCESS TO HEALTHY FOOD AMONG STRUGGLING KENTUCKIANS. | 202013529349301026 |
| 2020 | Tri-State Food Bank Evansville, IN | A | $0 + $63,103 non-cash | paid | ASSISTANCE FOR MEMBER FOOD BANKS USED TO INCREASE ACCESS TO HEALTHY FOOD AMONG STRUGGLING KENTUCKIANS. | 202013529349301026 |
| 2018 | God's Pantry Food Bank Lexington, KY | A | $91,308 + $315,436 non-cash | paid | ASSISTANCE FOR MEMBER FOOD BANKS USED TO INCREASE ACCESS TO HEALTHY FOOD AMONG STRUGGLING KENTUCKIANS. | 201940729349300049 |
| 2018 | Various | U | $24,600 | paid | ASSISTANCE FOR OTHER NONPROFITS USED TO INCREASE ACCESS TO HEALTHY FOOD. | 201940729349300049 |
| 2018 | Facing Hunger Food Bank Huntington, WV | A | $0 + $38,699 non-cash | paid | ASSISTANCE FOR MEMBER FOOD BANKS USED TO INCREASE ACCESS TO HEALTHY FOOD AMONG STRUGGLING KENTUCKIANS. | 201940729349300049 |
| 2018 | Feeding America Ky Heartland Elizabethtown, KY | A | $0 + $111,895 non-cash | paid | ASSISTANCE FOR MEMBER FOOD BANKS USED TO INCREASE ACCESS TO HEALTHY FOOD AMONG STRUGGLING KENTUCKIANS. | 201940729349300049 |
| 2018 | Tri-State Food Bank Evansville, IN | A | $0 + $30,461 non-cash | paid | ASSISTANCE FOR MEMBER FOOD BANKS USED TO INCREASE ACCESS TO HEALTHY FOOD AMONG STRUGGLING KENTUCKIANS. | 201940729349300049 |
| 2018 | Dare to Care Food Bank Louisville, KY | A | $0 + $164,840 non-cash | paid | ASSISTANCE FOR MEMBER FOOD BANKS USED TO INCREASE ACCESS TO HEALTHY FOOD AMONG STRUGGLING KENTUCKIANS. | 201940729349300049 |
| 2018 | Freestore Food Bank Cincinnati, OH | A | $0 + $36,122 non-cash | paid | ASSISTANCE FOR MEMBER FOOD BANKS USED TO INCREASE ACCESS TO HEALTHY FOOD AMONG STRUGGLING KENTUCKIANS. | 201940729349300049 |
| 2018 | Purchase Area Development District Mayfield, KY | A | $0 + $16,498 non-cash | paid | ASSISTANCE FOR MEMBER FOOD BANKS USED TO INCREASE ACCESS TO HEALTHY FOOD AMONG STRUGGLING KENTUCKIANS. | 201940729349300049 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202610849349300721 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202540629349301424 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202343499349301044 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-06-30 | not stated | 2020v4.2 | 202201339349303275 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-06-30 | not stated | 2019v5.1 | 202013529349301026 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-06-30 | not stated | 2017v2.3 | 201940729349300049 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/611398656.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.