funder-graph

FundersWI

Grants paid by Connexus Association Inc

EIN 61-1473074 · Wausau, WI · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B82

Connexus Association Inc of Wausau, WI (EIN 61-1473074) reported 43 grants paid totaling $580,908 to 15 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$580,908

43 grants

Recipients

15

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
202013$182,998
20229$115,980
202311$137,480
202410$144,450

Top recipients

The 15 recipients receiving the most from Connexus Association Inc, by grants paid, out of 15 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Wausau School DistrictUWausau, WI4$117,5002024
Ntc Foundation 39-1266481AWausau, WI4$95,0002024
Junior Achievement of Central Wi 39-0826295AWausau, WI6$68,2002024
Mid-State Technical College 39-1089584AWisconsin Rapids, WI3$51,0002023
DC Everest Public SchoolsUSchofield, WI4$50,0002024
Aspirus Health Foundation 39-1256656AWausau, WI4$48,4602024
Lincoln High School 39-6005282AWisconsin Rapids, WI4$40,0002024
STEM Scouts 39-0813397AWeston, WI3$23,0002023
Watea 39-1990500AWausau, WI3$22,5002024
Wausau Breakfast Optimist Club 39-1098151AWausau, WI2$15,0002024
Boys & Girls Club of the Wausau Are 39-1850386AWausau, WI2$12,9502024
Blessings in a Backpack 26-2627847ASchofiled, WI1$10,0002020
Stevens Point Area Schools 39-6004667AStevens Point, WI1$10,0002020
Worldwide Foundation of Cu's 39-6093210AMadison, WI1$10,0002020
Greenpath 38-6142925AFarmington Hills, MI1$7,2982020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 43 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Connexus Association Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Wausau School District Wausau, WIU$33,500paidEDUCATION202533109349301308
2024Ntc Foundation Wausau, WIA$25,000paidEDUCATION202533109349301308
2024Aspirus Health Foundation Wausau, WIA$16,500paidCOMPASSION202533109349301308
2024Junior Achievement of Central Wi Wausau, WIA$15,000paidEDUCATION202533109349301308
2024DC Everest Public Schools Schofield, WIU$12,500paidEDUCATION202533109349301308
2024Lincoln High School Wisconsin Rapids, WIA$10,000paidEDUCATION202533109349301308
2024Junior Achievement of Wood & Portag Wausau, WIA$10,000paidEDUCATION202533109349301308
2024Wausau Breakfast Optimist Club Wausau, WIA$7,500paidCOMPASSION202533109349301308
2024Watea Wausau, WIA$7,500paidEDUCATION202533109349301308
2024Boys & Girls Club of the Wausau Are Wausau, WIA$6,950paidCOMPASSION202533109349301308
2023Wausau School District Wausau, WIU$34,500paidEDUCATION202403039349301325
2023Ntc Foundation Wausau, WIA$20,000paidEDUCATION202403039349301325
2023DC Everest Public Schools Schofield, WIU$12,500paidEDUCATION202403039349301325
2023Aspirus Health Foundation Wausau, WIA$11,480paidCOMPASSION202403039349301325
2023Mid-State Technical College Wisconsin Rapids, WIA$10,500paidEDUCATION202403039349301325
2023Junior Achievement of Central Wi Wausau, WIA$10,000paidEDUCATION202403039349301325
2023Lincoln High School Wisconsin Rapids, WIA$10,000paidEDUCATION202403039349301325
2023Wausau Breakfast Optimist Club Wausau, WIA$7,500paidCOMPASSION202403039349301325
2023Boy Scouts of Americasamoset Counc Weston, WIA$7,500paidEDUCATION202403039349301325
2023Watea Wausau, WIA$7,500paidEDUCATION202403039349301325
2023Boys & Girls Club of the Wausau Are Wausau, WIA$6,000paidCOMPASSION202403039349301325
2022Wausau School District Wausau, WIU$32,000paidEDUCATION202303039349301170
2022Ntc Foundation Wausau, WIA$20,000paidEDUCATION202303039349301170
2022DC Everest Public Schools Schofield, WIU$12,500paidEDUCATION202303039349301170
2022Aspirus Health Foundation Wausau, WIA$10,480paidCOMPASSION202303039349301170
2022Lincoln High School Wisconsin Rapids, WIA$10,000paidEDUCATION202303039349301170
2022Junior Achievement of Central Wi Wausau, WIA$10,000paidEDUCATION202303039349301170
2022STEM Scouts Weston, WIA$8,000paidEDUCATION202303039349301170
2022Watea Wausau, WIA$7,500paidEDUCATION202303039349301170
2022Mid-State Technical College Wisconsin Rapids, WIA$5,500paidEDUCATION202303039349301170
2020Mid-State Technical College Wisconsin Rapids, WIA$35,000paidEDUCATION202113169349307156
2020Ntc Foundation Wausau, WIA$30,000paidEDUCATION202113169349307156
2020Junior Achievement of Central Wi Wausau, WIA$17,700paidEDUCATION202113169349307156
2020Wausau School District Wausau, WIU$17,500paidEDUCATION202113169349307156
2020DC Everest Public Schools Schofield, WIU$12,500paidEDUCATION202113169349307156
2020Stevens Point Area Schools Stevens Point, WIA$10,000paidEDUCATION202113169349307156
2020Lincoln High School Wisconsin Rapids, WIA$10,000paidEDUCATION202113169349307156
2020Aspirus Health Foundation Wausau, WIA$10,000paidCOMPASSION202113169349307156
2020Worldwide Foundation of Cu's Madison, WIA$10,000paidEDUCATION202113169349307156
2020Blessings in a Backpack Schofiled, WIA$10,000paidCOMPASSION202113169349307156
2020STEM Scouts Weston, WIA$7,500paidEDUCATION202113169349307156
2020Greenpath Farmington Hills, MIA$7,298paidEDUCATION202113169349307156
2020Junior Achievement of Wood & Portag Wausau, WIA$5,500paidEDUCATION202113169349307156

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202533109349301308
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202403039349301325
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202303039349301170
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202113169349307156

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/611473074.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.