Grants paid by Landons Library Trust Fund
EIN 61-1508894 · Oakland, MD · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE P58
Landons Library Trust Fund of Oakland, MD (EIN 61-1508894) reported 22 grants paid totaling $216,091 to 19 recipients in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$216,091
22 grants
Recipients
19
distinct organizations
Tax years
2021–2025
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 8 | $47,927 | — |
| 2023 | 4 | $69,205 | — |
| 2024 | 6 | $67,009 | — |
| 2025 | 4 | $31,950 | — |
Top recipients
The 19 recipients receiving the most from Landons Library Trust Fund, by grants paid, out of 19 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fletcher Layne Foundation | U | 1 | $46,875 | 2023 | |
| Southern High School - Scoreboard | U | 1 | $37,522 | 2021 | |
| Fellowship of Christian Athletes - Garrett | U | 4 | $25,500 | 2025 | |
| Nhs Team 1629 Lego Robotics Team - Gaco | U | 1 | $20,419 | 2024 | |
| Garrett County Board of Education Learning Beyond the Classroom | U | 1 | $16,640 | 2024 | |
| Other Miscellaneous Grants and Allocations | U | 1 | $10,730 | 2023 | |
| Garrett Christian Academy 87-1553305 | D | 1 | $10,000 | 2025 | |
| Mountain Lake Park Historical Society | U | 1 | $9,650 | 2024 | |
| Crellin Elementary School PTO | U | 1 | $8,000 | 2025 | |
| Rim 2 Rim Elite | U | 1 | $7,000 | 2024 | |
| Mt Lake Park Victorian Chataqua | U | 1 | $6,200 | 2023 | |
| Victorian Chataqua Festival | U | 1 | $5,850 | 2025 | |
| Garrett College I Can Swim Program | U | 1 | $5,500 | 2024 | |
| Southern High Boys Soccer | U | 1 | $3,000 | 2021 | |
| Crossroads Church - First Aid | U | 1 | $1,100 | 2021 | |
| Gcps Camp Caring | U | 1 | $1,000 | 2021 | |
| Southern Squad Youth Basketball | U | 1 | $500 | 2021 | |
| Southern Garrett High Athletics - Rings | U | 1 | $305 | 2021 | |
| Southern High After Prom | U | 1 | $300 | 2021 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 22 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Garrett Christian Academy | D | $10,000 | paid | COMMUNITY AND YOUTH ASSISTANCE | 202631329349304863 |
| 2025 | Fellowship of Christian Athletes - Garrett | U | $8,100 | paid | COMMUNITY AND YOUTH ASSISTANCE | 202631329349304863 |
| 2025 | Crellin Elementary School PTO | U | $8,000 | paid | COMMUNITY AND YOUTH ASSISTANCE | 202631329349304863 |
| 2025 | Victorian Chataqua Festival | U | $5,850 | paid | COMMUNITY AND YOUTH ASSISTANCE | 202631329349304863 |
| 2024 | Nhs Team 1629 Lego Robotics Team - Gaco | U | $20,419 | paid | COMMUNITY AND YOUTH ASSISTANCE | 202511329349301831 |
| 2024 | Garrett County Board of Education Learning Beyond the Classroom | U | $16,640 | paid | COMMUNITY AND YOUTH ASSISTANCE | 202511329349301831 |
| 2024 | Mountain Lake Park Historical Society | U | $9,650 | paid | COMMUNITY AND YOUTH ASSISTANCE | 202511329349301831 |
| 2024 | Fellowship of Christian Athletes - Garrett | U | $7,800 | paid | COMMUNITY AND YOUTH ASSISTANCE | 202511329349301831 |
| 2024 | Rim 2 Rim Elite | U | $7,000 | paid | COMMUNITY AND YOUTH ASSISTANCE | 202511329349301831 |
| 2024 | Garrett College I Can Swim Program | U | $5,500 | paid | COMMUNITY AND YOUTH ASSISTANCE | 202511329349301831 |
| 2023 | Fletcher Layne Foundation | U | $46,875 | paid | COMMUNITY AND YOUTH ASSISTANCE | 202440329349301324 |
| 2023 | Other Miscellaneous Grants and Allocations | U | $10,730 | paid | COMMUNITY AND YOUTH ASSISTANCE | 202440329349301324 |
| 2023 | Mt Lake Park Victorian Chataqua | U | $6,200 | paid | COMMUNITY AND YOUTH ASSISTANCE | 202440329349301324 |
| 2023 | Fellowship of Christian Athletes - Garrett | U | $5,400 | paid | COMMUNITY AND YOUTH ASSISTANCE | 202440329349301324 |
| 2021 | Southern High School - Scoreboard | U | $37,522 | paid | COMMUNITY AND YOUTH ASSISTANCE | 202103269349300305 |
| 2021 | Fellowship of Christian Athletes - Garrett | U | $4,200 | paid | COMMUNITY AND YOUTH ASSISTANCE | 202103269349300305 |
| 2021 | Southern High Boys Soccer | U | $3,000 | paid | COMMUNITY AND YOUTH ASSISTANCE | 202103269349300305 |
| 2021 | Crossroads Church - First Aid | U | $1,100 | paid | COMMUNITY AND YOUTH ASSISTANCE | 202103269349300305 |
| 2021 | Gcps Camp Caring | U | $1,000 | paid | COMMUNITY AND YOUTH ASSISTANCE | 202103269349300305 |
| 2021 | Southern Squad Youth Basketball | U | $500 | paid | COMMUNITY AND YOUTH ASSISTANCE | 202103269349300305 |
| 2021 | Southern Garrett High Athletics - Rings | U | $305 | paid | COMMUNITY AND YOUTH ASSISTANCE | 202103269349300305 |
| 2021 | Southern High After Prom | U | $300 | paid | COMMUNITY AND YOUTH ASSISTANCE | 202103269349300305 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.5 | 202631329349304863 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202511329349301831 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202440329349301324 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-06-30 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202103269349300305 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/611508894.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.