Grants paid by Here for Kids International
EIN 61-1614062 · San Jose, CA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE Q33
Here for Kids International of San Jose, CA (EIN 61-1614062) reported 9 grants paid totaling $101,109 to 3 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$101,109
9 grants
Recipients
3
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 1 | $14,046 | — |
| 2020 | 1 | $9,700 | — |
| 2021 | 2 | $10,418 | — |
| 2022 | 1 | $31,475 | — |
| 2023 | 1 | $9,675 | — |
| 2024 | 1 | $4,195 | — |
| 2025 | 2 | $21,600 | — |
Top recipients
The 3 recipients receiving the most from Here for Kids International, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kids Alive International 31-1140515 | A | Valparaiso, IN | 7 | $95,259 | 2025 |
| Revival Fires International 03-0404799 | A | Fort Dodge, IA | 1 | $5,850 | 2025 |
| Edenvale Elementary School | U | San Jose, CA | 1 | $0 | 2021 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 9 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Kids Alive International Alpharetta, GA | A | $15,750 + $600 non-cash | paid | Program Funding | 202641139349301214 |
| 2025 | Revival Fires International Fort Dodge, IA | A | $5,850 | paid | Program Funding | 202641139349301214 |
| 2024 | Kids Alive International Alpharetta, GA | A | $4,195 + $2,247 non-cash | paid | Program Funding | 202511359349317286 |
| 2023 | Kids Alive International Alpharetta, GA | A | $9,675 + $933 non-cash | paid | Program Funding | 202401249349300000 |
| 2022 | Kids Alive International Valparaiso, IN | A | $31,475 + $403 non-cash | paid | Program Funding | 202321309349305062 |
| 2021 | Kids Alive International Valparaiso, IN | A | $10,418 + $1,799 non-cash | paid | Program Funding | 202211199349301976 |
| 2021 | Edenvale Elementary School San Jose, CA | U | $0 + $8,068 non-cash | paid | Program Funding | 202211199349301976 |
| 2020 | Kids Alive International Valparaiso, IN | A | $9,700 + $1,670 non-cash | paid | Program Funding | 202141309349303269 |
| 2018 | Kids Alive International Valparaiso, IN | A | $14,046 + $4,628 non-cash | paid | Program Funding | 201941349349304259 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202641139349301214 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202511359349317286 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202401249349300000 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202321309349305062 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202211199349301976 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202141309349303269 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201941349349304259 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/611614062.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.