Grants paid by Aurora Health Care Inc Group Return
EIN 61-1649250 · Milwaukee, WI · Form 990, Schedule I
Aurora Health Care Inc Group Return of Milwaukee, WI (EIN 61-1649250) reported 13 grants paid totaling $229,430 to 10 recipients in tax years 2023–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$229,430
13 grants
Recipients
10
distinct organizations
Tax years
2023–2024
2 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 5 | $53,000 | — |
| 2024 | 8 | $176,430 | — |
Top recipients
The 10 recipients receiving the most from Aurora Health Care Inc Group Return, by grants paid, out of 10 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Childrens Wisconsin Foundation 39-1500075 | A | Milwaukee, WI | 1 | $125,000 | 2024 |
| United Way of Northern Ozaukee 23-7084522 | A | Port Washington, WI | 2 | $20,000 | 2024 |
| Lake Area Free Clinic Inc 39-2006388 | A | Oconomowoc, WI | 2 | $19,500 | 2024 |
| New Hope Pregnancy Center of Sheboygan Inc 46-3846170 | A | Sheboygan, WI | 1 | $18,000 | 2023 |
| Waukesha Free Clinic at Carroll University 39-1273248 | A | Waukesha, WI | 2 | $14,180 | 2024 |
| Celebrate Grafton 26-4332135 | A | Grafton, WI | 1 | $7,500 | 2024 |
| Lakeshore Regional Child Advocacy Center 37-1829968 | A | Saukville, WI | 1 | $7,500 | 2023 |
| University of Wisconsin - Parkside 39-6006492 | A | Madison, WI | 1 | $6,000 | 2024 |
| City of Manitowoc | U | Manitowoc, WI | 1 | $6,000 | 2024 |
| Progress Lakeshore 20-3512573 | A | Manitowoc, WI | 1 | $5,750 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 13 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Childrens Wisconsin Foundation Milwaukee, WI | A | $125,000 | paid | SUPPORT EXEMPT MISSION | 202503219349327730 |
| 2024 | United Way of Northern Ozaukee Port Washington, WI | A | $10,000 | paid | SPONSOR EVENTS | 202503219349327730 |
| 2024 | Lake Area Free Clinic Inc Oconomowoc, WI | A | $9,500 | paid | SPONSOR EVENTS | 202503219349327730 |
| 2024 | Celebrate Grafton Grafton, WI | A | $7,500 | paid | SPONSOR EVENTS | 202503219349327730 |
| 2024 | Waukesha Free Clinic at Carroll University Waukesha, WI | A | $6,680 | paid | SPONSOR EVENTS | 202503219349327730 |
| 2024 | City of Manitowoc Manitowoc, WI | U | $6,000 | paid | SPONSOR EVENTS | 202503219349327730 |
| 2024 | University of Wisconsin - Parkside Madison, WI | A | $6,000 | paid | SUPPORT EXEMPT MISSION | 202503219349327730 |
| 2024 | Progress Lakeshore Manitowoc, WI | A | $5,750 | paid | SUPPORT EXEMPT MISSION | 202503219349327730 |
| 2023 | New Hope Pregnancy Center of Sheboygan Inc Sheboygan, WI | A | $18,000 | paid | SPONSOR EVENTS | 202443219349300319 |
| 2023 | United Way of Northern Ozaukee Port Washington, WI | A | $10,000 | paid | SPONSOR EVENTS | 202443219349300319 |
| 2023 | Lake Area Free Clinic Oconomowoc, WI | A | $10,000 | paid | TUITION | 202443219349300319 |
| 2023 | Lakeshore Regional Child Advocacy Center Saukville, WI | A | $7,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202443219349300319 |
| 2023 | Waukesha Free Clinic Inc Waukesha, WI | A | $7,500 | paid | SUPPORT EXEMPT MISSION | 202443219349300319 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202503219349327730 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202443219349300319 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/611649250.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.