funder-graph

FundersCA

Grants paid by White Heart Foundation

EIN 61-1656177 · Agoura Hills, CA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE P20

White Heart Foundation of Agoura Hills, CA (EIN 61-1656177) reported 4 grants paid totaling $67,929 to 2 recipients in tax years 2017–2018, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$67,929

4 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2017–2018

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20172$67,929
20182$0

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from White Heart Foundation, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Veteran's Charity RideU3$67,8792018
Jared Allen's Home for Wounded Warriors 27-1361341CScottsdale, AZ1$502017

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by White Heart Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2018Veteran's Charity RideU$0paidSUPPORT OF CHARITY RIDE.202113149349307551
2018Veteran's Charity RideU$0paidSUPPORT OF CHARITY RIDE.202032049349301168
2017Veteran's Charity RideU$67,879paidSUPPORT OF CHARITY RIDE.201901209349301725
2017Jared Allen's Home for Wounded Warriors Scottsdale, AZC$50paidHOMES FOR WARRIORS.201901209349301725

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020182018-12-31not stated2018v3.2202032049349301168
99020182018-12-31not stated2018v3.2202113149349307551
99020172017-12-31not stated2017v2.3201901209349301725

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/611656177.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.