funder-graph

FundersOH

Grants paid by Concordia of Ohio

EIN 61-1682165 · Copley, OH · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE L22

Concordia of Ohio of Copley, OH (EIN 61-1682165) reported 4 grants paid totaling $2,500,238 to 1 recipient in tax years 2021–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$2,500,238

4 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2024

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20211$1,000,000
20221$500,000
20231$500,038
20241$500,200

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Concordia of Ohio, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Concordia Lutheran Ministries Foundation 20-5138266ACabot, PA4$2,500,2382024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Concordia of Ohio
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Concordia Lutheran Ministries Foundation Cabot, PAA$500,200paid202511269349301796
2023Concordia Lutheran Ministries Foundation Cabot, PAA$500,038paid202431279349302103
2022Concordia Lutheran Ministries Foundation Cabot, PAA$500,000paid202331289349303758
2021Concordia Lutheran Ministries Foundation Cabot, PAA$1,000,000paid202241339349309014

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v6.0202511269349301796
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202431279349302103
99020222022-06-30not stated2021v4.0202331289349303758
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.0202241339349309014

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/611682165.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.