Grants paid by Fountain of Life Foundation
EIN 61-1683491 · Milton, WA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE K31
Fountain of Life Foundation of Milton, WA (EIN 61-1683491) reported 27 grants paid totaling $937,303 to 12 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$937,303
27 grants
Recipients
12
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 2 | $179,637 | — |
| 2021 | 4 | $53,410 | — |
| 2022 | 4 | $227,457 | — |
| 2023 | 6 | $238,083 | — |
| 2024 | 6 | $174,083 | — |
| 2025 | 5 | $64,633 | — |
Top recipients
The 12 recipients receiving the most from Fountain of Life Foundation, by grants paid, out of 12 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Canaan International | U | LUWERO | 5 | $292,143 | 2024 |
| Bukobero Project | U | RURAL UGANDA | 4 | $246,970 | 2025 |
| Kyangwali Project | U | WESTERN UGANDA | 2 | $171,852 | 2023 |
| Kyangwali Project | U | UGANDA | 1 | $109,930 | 2024 |
| King County in Washington State | U | Federal Way, WA | 3 | $46,847 | 2025 |
| North West Family Lifesocial Justice | U | Seattle, WA | 5 | $27,048 | 2025 |
| Uganda Project | U | RURAL UGANDA | 1 | $24,324 | 2025 |
| Renewed Heart Ministries 20-8663541 | B | Lewisburg, WV | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 |
| North West Family Life | U | Seattle, WA | 1 | $4,000 | 2020 |
| Bukobero Project | U | 1 | $3,570 | 2021 | |
| Fiwagoh Mission Schools | U | NAKURU | 1 | $619 | 2025 |
| (name not stated) | U | 2 | $0 | 2023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 27 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Uganda Project RURAL UGANDA | U | $24,324 | paid | SPONSORSHIP FUNDS,MISSION TRAVELEXPENSE | 202610789349100611 |
| 2025 | King County in Washington State Federal Way, WA | U | $19,053 | paid | FOOD DONATIONS:GROCERYDISTRIBUION FOR LOW-INCOME FAMILIES | 202610789349100611 |
| 2025 | Bukobero Project RURAL UGANDA | U | $13,380 | paid | CONSTRUCTION IS NEARINGCOMPLETION & WILL STARTOPERATING IN 2026 | 202610789349100611 |
| 2025 | North West Family Lifesocial Justice Seattle, WA | U | $7,257 | paid | SUPPORTS THE WOMENS SHELTERFOR WOMEN INVOLVEDIN DOMESIC VIOLENCE | 202610789349100611 |
| 2025 | Fiwagoh Mission Schools NAKURU | U | $619 | paid | SUPPLIES AND OPERATING EXPENSE | 202610789349100611 |
| 2024 | Kyangwali Project UGANDA | U | $109,930 | paid | MEDICAL CARE WITHFOOD,EDUCATION &MEDICAL ASSISTANCE | 202540989349100429 |
| 2024 | Bukobero Project RURAL UGANDA | U | $32,825 | paid | BUILDING A COMMUNITY HEALTHCAREFACILITY | 202540989349100429 |
| 2024 | King County in Washington State Federal Way, WA | U | $16,044 | paid | FOOD DONATIONS:GROCERYDISTRIBUION FOR LOW-INCOME FAMILIES | 202540989349100429 |
| 2024 | Renewed Heart Ministries Lewisburg, WV | B | $10,000 | paid | SOCIAL JUSTICEGRANT | 202540989349100429 |
| 2024 | North West Family Lifesocial Justice Seattle, WA | U | $5,160 | paid | DOMESTIC ABUSEPREVENTION PROGRAMIN SEATTLE, WA | 202540989349100429 |
| 2024 | Canaan International LUWERO | U | $124 | paid | BUILDING SCHOOLS & TEACHERS HOUSINGMEDICAL CLINIC OUTREACH,HOUSING,FARM LAND ACQUISITION | 202540989349100429 |
| 2023 | Bukobero Project RURAL UGANDA | U | $138,863 | paid | BUILDING A COMMUNITYHEALTHCAREFACILITY | 202401239349101950 |
| 2023 | Kyangwali Project WESTERN UGANDA | U | $75,917 | paid | MEDICAL CARE WITHFOOD,EDUCATION &MEDICAL ASSISTANCE | 202401239349101950 |
| 2023 | King County in Washington State Federal Way, WA | U | $11,750 | paid | FOOD DONATIONS:GROCERY DISTRIBUTION FOR LOW INCOME FAMILIES | 202401239349101950 |
| 2023 | Canaan International LUWERO | U | $8,352 | paid | BUILDING SCHOOLS & TEACHERS HOUSINGMEDICAL CLINIC OUTREACH,HOUSING,FARM LAND ACQUISITION | 202401239349101950 |
| 2023 | North West Family Lifesocial Justice Seattle, WA | U | $3,201 | paid | DOMESTIC ABUSEPREVENTION PROGRAMIN SEATTLE, WA | 202401239349101950 |
| 2023 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202401239349101950 | |
| 2022 | Kyangwali Project WESTERN UGANDA | U | $95,935 | paid | MEDICAL CARE WITHFOOD,EDUCATION &MEDICAL ASSISTANCE | 202310799349100206 |
| 2022 | Canaan International LUWERO | U | $64,950 | paid | BUILDING SCHOOLS & TEACHERS HOUSINGMEDICAL CLINIC OUTREACH,HOUSING,FARM LAND ACQUISITION | 202310799349100206 |
| 2022 | Bukobero Project RURAL UGANDA | U | $61,902 | paid | BUILDING A COMMUNITYHEALTHCAREFACILITY | 202310799349100206 |
| 2022 | North West Family Lifesocial Justice Seattle, WA | U | $4,670 | paid | DOMESTIC ABUSEPREVENTION PROGRAMIN SEATTLE, WA | 202310799349100206 |
| 2021 | Canaan International LUWERO | U | $43,080 | paid | BUILDING SCHOOLS & TEACHERS HOUSINGMEDICAL CLINIC OUTREACH,HOUSING,FARM LAND ACQUISITION | 202241169349100439 |
| 2021 | North West Family Lifesocial Justice Seattle, WA | U | $6,760 | paid | DOMESTIC ABUSEPREVENTION PROGRAMIN SEATTLE, WA | 202241169349100439 |
| 2021 | Bukobero Project | U | $3,570 | paid | BUILDING A COMMUNITYHEALTH CENTER | 202241169349100439 |
| 2021 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202241169349100439 | |
| 2020 | Canaan International LUWERO | U | $175,637 | paid | BUILDING SCHOOLS & TEACHERS HOUSINGMEDICAL CLINIC OUTREACH,HOUSING,FARM LAND ACQUISITION | 202111309349102311 |
| 2020 | North West Family Life Seattle, WA | U | $4,000 | paid | DOMESTIC VIOLENCEINTERVENTION | 202111309349102311 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202610789349100611 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202540989349100429 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202401239349101950 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202310799349100206 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202241169349100439 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202111309349102311 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/611683491.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.