funder-graph

FundersNV

Grants paid by Fekete M Mem Edu Scholarship Fund

EIN 61-1712486 · Saint Louis, NV · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE B82

Fekete M Mem Edu Scholarship Fund of Saint Louis, NV (EIN 61-1712486) reported 8 grants paid totaling $524,000 to 2 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$524,000

8 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$60,000
20191$60,000
20201$67,000
20211$67,000
20221$72,000
20231$70,000
20241$60,000
20251$68,000

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Fekete M Mem Edu Scholarship Fund, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Township of Union Board of EducationUUnion, NJ7$464,0002025
Township Union of Public SchoolsUUnion, NJ1$60,0002018

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Fekete M Mem Edu Scholarship Fund
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Township of Union Board of Education Union, NJU$68,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202631249349102073
2024Township of Union Board of Education Union, NJU$60,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202541269349103654
2023Township of Union Board of Education Union, NJU$70,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202411109349100006
2022Township of Union Board of Education Union, NJU$72,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202321299349102307
2021Township of Union Board of Education Union, NJU$67,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202201319349103295
2020Township of Union Board of Education Union, NJU$67,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202101259349103375
2019Township of Union Board of Education Union, NJU$60,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202001259349100015
2018Township Union of Public Schools Union, NJU$60,000paidGENERAL OPERATING201901229349101620

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202631249349102073
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202541269349103654
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202411109349100006
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202321299349102307
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202201319349103295
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202101259349103375
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202001259349100015
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201901229349101620

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/611712486.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.