Grants paid by Urban Sprouts Child Development Center
EIN 61-1753198 · University Cy, MO · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE P33
Urban Sprouts Child Development Center of University Cy, MO (EIN 61-1753198) reported 1 grant paid totaling $15,000 to 1 recipient in tax years 2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$15,000
1 grant
Recipients
1
distinct organizations
Tax years
2024
1 filing in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 1 | $15,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 1 recipients receiving the most from Urban Sprouts Child Development Center, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Map Trasnportation LLC 83-3302813 | A | Florissant, MO | 1 | $15,000 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 1 grant row this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Map Trasnportation LLC Florissant, MO | A | $15,000 | paid | TO PURCHASE TWO VEHICLES TO ENSURE THAT THE CHILDREN IN ST. LOUIS PUBLIC SCHOOLS HAVE ADEQUATE TRANSPORTATION TO AND FROM SCHOOL. THIS GRANT IS IN ANSWER TO A CRISIS THAT IMPACTS EQUITY AND ACCESS TO SAFE TRANSPORATION IN THE SLPS SCHOOL SYSTEM. | 202543229349302109 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202543229349302109 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/611753198.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.