funder-graph

FundersKY

Grants paid by Tuw James Patterson U of K

EIN 61-6018232 · Lexington, KY · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Tuw James Patterson U of K of Lexington, KY (EIN 61-6018232) reported 7 grants paid totaling $2,304,520 to 2 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$2,304,520

7 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20191$324,075
20201$317,705
20211$322,651
20221$362,426
20231$322,290
20241$311,497
20251$343,876

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Tuw James Patterson U of K, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
University of Kentucky 61-1104212CLexington, KY6$1,960,6442024
University of Kentucky Research Foundation 61-6033693BLexington, KY1$343,8762025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Tuw James Patterson U of K
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025University of Kentucky Research Foundation Lexington, KYB$343,876paidGENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT202641339349101369
2024University of Kentucky Lexington, KYC$311,497paidGENERAL202501299349101885
2023University of Kentucky Lexington, KYC$322,290paidGENERAL202441319349102654
2022University of Kentucky Lexington, KYC$362,426paidGENERAL202321249349100307
2021University of Kentucky Lexington, KYC$322,651paidGENERAL202221299349100742
2020University of Kentucky Lexington, KYC$317,705paidGENERAL202121239349100537
2019University of Kentucky Lexington, KYC$324,075paidGENERAL202021559349100602

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202641339349101369
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202501299349101885
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202441319349102654
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202321249349100307
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202221299349100742
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202121239349100537
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.1202021559349100602

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/616018232.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.