funder-graph

FundersKY

Grants paid by Acree Foundation C/O Central Bank

EIN 61-6022239 · Louisville, KY · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Acree Foundation C/O Central Bank of Louisville, KY (EIN 61-6022239) reported 17 grants paid totaling $134,509 to 3 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$134,509

17 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20203$22,176
20213$21,771
20223$25,519
20233$21,984
20243$20,761
20252$22,298

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Acree Foundation C/O Central Bank, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Louisville Central Community Center 61-0590743CLouisville, KY6$48,5532025
Adventure Christian Church 32-0104176BLouisville, KY6$48,5532025
Baptist Seminary of KentuckyUGeorgetown, KY5$37,4032024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 17 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Acree Foundation C/O Central Bank
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Louisville Central Community Center Louisville, KYB$11,149paidGENERAL SUPPORT202611339349103851
2025Adventure Christian Church Louisville, KYB$11,149paidGENERAL SUPPORT202611339349103851
2024Louisville Central Community Center Louisville, KYC$6,921paidGENERAL SUPPORT202531299349102843
2024Baptist Seminary of Kentucky Georgetown, KYU$6,920paidGENERAL SUPPORT202531299349102843
2024Adventure Christian Church Louisville, KYB$6,920paidGENERAL SUPPORT202531299349102843
2023Baptist Seminary of Kentucky Georgetown, KYU$7,328paidGENERAL SUPPORT202412069349100606
2023Louisville Central Community Center Louisville, KYC$7,328paidGENERAL SUPPORT202412069349100606
2023Adventure Christian Church Louisville, KYB$7,328paidGENERAL SUPPORT202412069349100606
2022Adventure Christian Church Louisville, KYB$8,507paidGENERAL SUPPORT202331259349100133
2022Baptist Seminary of Kentucky Georgetown, KYU$8,506paidGENERAL SUPPORT202331259349100133
2022Louisville Central Community Center Louisville, KYC$8,506paidGENERAL SUPPORT202331259349100133
2021Louisville Central Community Center Louisville, KYC$7,257paidGENERAL SUPPORT202201329349103665
2021Adventure Christian Church Louisville, KYB$7,257paidGENERAL SUPPORT202201329349103665
2021Baptist Seminary of Kentucky Georgetown, KYU$7,257paidGENERAL SUPPORT202201329349103665
2020Louisville Central Community Center Louisville, KYC$7,392paidGENERAL SUPPORT202102509349100505
2020Adventure Christian Church Louisville, KYB$7,392paidGENERAL SUPPORT202102509349100505
2020Baptist Seminary of Kentucky Georgetown, KYU$7,392paidGENERAL SUPPORT202102509349100505

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202611339349103851
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202531299349102843
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202412069349100606
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202331259349100133
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.0202201329349103665
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202102509349100505

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/616022239.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.