funder-graph

FundersIL

Grants paid by Tw Mary S Frazer Xxxxx8003

EIN 61-6030583 · Chicago, IL · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Tw Mary S Frazer Xxxxx8003 of Chicago, IL (EIN 61-6030583) reported 7 grants paid totaling $1,330,362 to 1 recipient in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$1,330,362

7 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20191$199,125
20201$181,235
20211$180,832
20221$206,896
20231$188,286
20241$177,568
20251$196,420

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Tw Mary S Frazer Xxxxx8003, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Berea College 23-7140151BBerea, KY7$1,330,3622025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Tw Mary S Frazer Xxxxx8003
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Berea College Berea, KYB$196,420paidGENERAL202641269349103114
2024Berea College Berea, KYB$177,568paidGENERAL202531279349101943
2023Berea College Berea, KYB$188,286paidGENERAL202401139349100930
2022Berea College Berea, KYB$206,896paidGENERAL202331219349100713
2021Berea College Berea, KYB$180,832paidGENERAL202201169349101000
2020Berea College Berea, KYB$181,235paidGENERAL202101179349100435
2019Berea College Berea, KYB$199,125paidGENERAL202021629349100817

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202641269349103114
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202531279349101943
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202401139349100930
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202331219349100713
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202201169349101000
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202101179349100435
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202021629349100817

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/616030583.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.