funder-graph

FundersKY

Grants paid by Kappa Delta Sorority - Delta Gamma Chapter

EIN 61-6052488 · Bowling Green, KY · Form 990, Schedule I

Kappa Delta Sorority - Delta Gamma Chapter of Bowling Green, KY (EIN 61-6052488) reported 4 grants paid totaling $111,290 to 3 recipients in tax years 2023–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$111,290

4 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2023–2025

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20231$31,020
20241$31,844
20252$48,426

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Kappa Delta Sorority - Delta Gamma Chapter, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Family Enrichment Center 61-0956466BBowling Green, KY2$69,4492025
Family Enrichment CenterUChicago, IL1$31,0202023
Kappa Delta Foundation Inc 84-0880886AMemphis, TN1$10,8212025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Kappa Delta Sorority - Delta Gamma Chapter
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Family Enrichment Center Bowling Green, KYA$37,605paidMISSION SUPPPORT202523109349303182
2025Kappa Delta Foundation Inc Memphis, TNA$10,821paidMISSION SUPPPORT202523109349303182
2024Family Enrichment Center Bowling Green, KYB$31,844paidDONATION202443189349304194
2023Family Enrichment Center Chicago, ILU$31,020paidDONATION202303179349301880

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.2202523109349303182
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v5.0202443189349304194
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202303179349301880

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/616052488.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.