funder-graph

FundersPA

Grants paid by Beulah H Gregory TR UW-U

EIN 61-6061000 · Pittsburgh, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Beulah H Gregory TR UW-U of Pittsburgh, PA (EIN 61-6061000) reported 5 grants paid totaling $110,343 to 2 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$110,343

5 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2025

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20191$21,860
20211$21,134
20231$23,691
20241$20,379
20251$23,279

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Beulah H Gregory TR UW-U, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
New Chapel United Methodist ChurchULewisport, KY3$67,3492025
New Chapel Untd Methodist Church Attn Pam Hubbard TreasurerULewisport, KY2$42,9942021

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Beulah H Gregory TR UW-U
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025New Chapel United Methodist Church Lewisport, KYU$23,279paidGENERAL OPERATING202513459349101201
2024New Chapel United Methodist Church Lewisport, KYU$20,379paidGENERAL OPERATING202403469349100705
2023New Chapel United Methodist Church Lewisport, KYU$23,691paidGENERAL OPERATING202333329349100853
2021New Chapel Untd Methodist Church Attn Pam Hubbard Treasurer Lewisport, KYU$21,134paidGENERAL OPERATING202113209349101556
2019New Chapel Untd Methodist Church Attn Pam Hubbard Treasurer Lewisport, KYU$21,860paidGENERAL SUPPORT201912209349100626

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-07-31not stated2024v5.2202513459349101201
990PF20242024-07-31not stated2023v5.1202403469349100705
990PF20232023-07-31not stated2022v5.0202333329349100853
990PF20212021-07-31not stated2020v4.1202113209349101556
990PF20192019-07-31not stated2018v3.0201912209349100626

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/616061000.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.