funder-graph

FundersIL

Grants paid by Tw Charlotte M Watkins Xxxxx4003

EIN 61-6067580 · Chicago, IL · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Tw Charlotte M Watkins Xxxxx4003 of Chicago, IL (EIN 61-6067580) reported 25 grants paid totaling $563,157 to 4 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$563,157

25 grants

Recipients

4

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20183$65,853
20193$67,629
20203$66,309
20214$67,191
20223$75,321
20233$68,661
20243$65,430
20253$86,763

Top recipients

The 4 recipients receiving the most from Tw Charlotte M Watkins Xxxxx4003, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
University of the Cumberlands IncUWilliamsburg, KY8$187,7192025
Oneida Institute 61-0479627DOneida, KY8$187,7192025
Ky Baptist Homes for ChildrenUMt Washington, KY8$182,0462025
Sunrise Childerns Services Inc 61-0597273CMt Washington, KY1$5,6732021

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 25 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Tw Charlotte M Watkins Xxxxx4003
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025University of the Cumberlands Inc Williamsburg, KYU$28,921paidGENERAL202641269349102539
2025Oneida Institute Oneida, KYD$28,921paidGENERAL202641269349102539
2025Ky Baptist Homes for Children Mt Washington, KYU$28,921paidGENERAL202641269349102539
2024University of the Cumberlands Inc Williamsburg, KYU$21,810paidGENERAL202531279349102323
2024Oneida Institute Oneida, KYD$21,810paidGENERAL202531279349102323
2024Ky Baptist Homes for Children Mt Washington, KYU$21,810paidGENERAL202531279349102323
2023Ky Baptist Homes for Children Mt Washington, KYU$22,887paidGENERAL202411139349100936
2023Oneida Institute Oneida, KYD$22,887paidGENERAL202411139349100936
2023University of the Cumberlands Inc Williamsburg, KYU$22,887paidGENERAL202411139349100936
2022University of the Cumberlands Inc Williamsburg, KYU$25,107paidGENERAL202321219349101027
2022Ky Baptist Homes for Children Mt Washington, KYU$25,107paidGENERAL202321219349101027
2022Oneida Institute Oneida, KYD$25,107paidGENERAL202321219349101027
2021University of the Cumberlands Inc Williamsburg, KYU$22,397paidGENERAL202211159349101941
2021Oneida Institute Oneida, KYD$22,397paidGENERAL202211159349101941
2021Ky Baptist Homes for Children Mt Washington, KYU$16,724paidGENERAL202211159349101941
2021Sunrise Childerns Services Inc Mt Washington, KYC$5,673paidGENERAL202211159349101941
2020Ky Baptist Homes for Children Mt Washington, KYU$22,103paidGENERAL202141179349101704
2020University of the Cumberlands Inc Williamsburg, KYU$22,103paidGENERAL202141179349101704
2020Oneida Institute Oneida, KYD$22,103paidGENERAL202141179349101704
2019Oneida Institute Oneida, KYD$22,543paidGENERAL202001629349101125
2019Ky Baptist Homes for Children Mt Washington, KYU$22,543paidGENERAL202001629349101125
2019University of the Cumberlands Inc Williamsburg, KYU$22,543paidGENERAL202001629349101125
2018Oneida Institute Oneida, KYD$21,951paidGENERAL201941269349101094
2018University of the Cumberlands Inc Williamsburg, KYU$21,951paidGENERAL201941269349101094
2018Ky Baptist Homes for Children Mt Washington, KYU$21,951paidGENERAL201941269349101094

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202641269349102539
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202531279349102323
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202411139349100936
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202321219349101027
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202211159349101941
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202141179349101704
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202001629349101125
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201941269349101094

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/616067580.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.