funder-graph

FundersPA

Grants paid by Corneille a Overstreet Trust

EIN 61-6082005 · Pittsburgh, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Corneille a Overstreet Trust of Pittsburgh, PA (EIN 61-6082005) reported 16 grants paid totaling $137,794 to 2 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$137,794

16 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20182$19,280
20192$11,461
20202$16,935
20212$17,797
20222$20,197
20232$17,630
20242$16,759
20252$17,735

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Corneille a Overstreet Trust, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Childrens Hospital Foundation Inc 61-6027530BLouisville, KY8$91,8672025
University of Louisville Foundation Inc 23-7078461CLouisville, KY8$45,9272025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 16 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Corneille a Overstreet Trust
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Childrens Hospital Foundation Inc Louisville, KYB$11,824paidGENERAL SUPPORT202601289349103115
2025University of Louisville Foundation Inc Louisville, KYB$5,911paidGENERAL SUPPORT202601289349103115
2024Childrens Hospital Foundation Inc Louisville, KYB$11,173paidGENERAL SUPPORT202521169349100127
2024University of Louisville Foundation Inc Louisville, KYB$5,586paidGENERAL SUPPORT202521169349100127
2023Childrens Hospital Foundation Inc Louisville, KYB$11,754paidGENERAL SUPPORT202421079349102857
2023University of Louisville Foundation Inc Louisville, KYC$5,876paidGENERAL SUPPORT202421079349102857
2022Childrens Hospital Foundation Inc Louisville, KYB$13,465paidGENERAL SUPPORT202321029349101102
2022University of Louisville Foundation Inc Louisville, KYC$6,732paidGENERAL SUPPORT202321029349101102
2021Childrens Hospital Foundation Inc Louisville, KYB$11,865paidGENERAL SUPPORT202231169349101308
2021University of Louisville Foundation Inc Louisville, KYC$5,932paidGENERAL SUPPORT202231169349101308
2020Childrens Hospital Foundation Inc Louisville, KYB$11,291paidGENERAL SUPPORT202121059349100617
2020University of Louisville Foundation Inc Louisville, KYC$5,644paidGENERAL SUPPORT202121059349100617
2019Childrens Hospital Foundation Inc Louisville, KYB$7,641paidGENERAL SUPPORT202020909349101307
2019University of Louisville Foundation Inc Louisville, KYC$3,820paidGENERAL SUPPORT202020909349101307
2018Childrens Hospital Foundation Inc Louisville, KYB$12,854paidGENERAL SUPPORT201920949349100847
2018University of Louisville Foundation Inc Louisville, KYC$6,426paidGENERAL SUPPORT201920949349100847

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202601289349103115
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202521169349100127
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202421079349102857
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202321029349101102
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202231169349101308
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202121059349100617
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202020909349101307
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201920949349100847

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/616082005.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.