funder-graph

FundersIL

Grants paid by Kettig Dr Edward M Memorial Fund Xxxxx9008

EIN 61-6089225 · Chicago, IL · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Kettig Dr Edward M Memorial Fund Xxxxx9008 of Chicago, IL (EIN 61-6089225) reported 5 grants paid totaling $47,676 to 2 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$47,676

5 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2025

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20191$10,429
20211$9,155
20231$10,137
20241$8,740
20251$9,215

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Kettig Dr Edward M Memorial Fund Xxxxx9008, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Univ of Louisville Fndn 23-7078461CLouisville, KY3$28,0922025
University of Louisville Foundation Attn Steve SpragueULouisville, KY2$19,5842021

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Kettig Dr Edward M Memorial Fund Xxxxx9008
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Univ of Louisville Fndn Louisville, KYC$9,215paidGENERAL202502819349101300
2024Univ of Louisville Fndn Louisville, KYC$8,740paidGENERAL202530989349100513
2023Univ of Louisville Fndn Louisville, KYC$10,137paidGENERAL202303079349100230
2021University of Louisville Foundation Attn Steve Sprague Louisville, KYU$9,155paidGENERAL202113069349101406
2019University of Louisville Foundation Attn Steve Sprague Louisville, KYU$10,429paidGENERAL201912489349100106

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-06-30not stated2024v5.2202502819349101300
990PF20242024-06-30not stated2023v6.0202530989349100513
990PF20232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202303079349100230
990PF20212021-06-30not stated2020v4.1202113069349101406
990PF20192019-06-30not stated2018v3.0201912489349100106

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/616089225.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.