Grants paid by Tapscott Charitable Trust Xxxxx9002
EIN 61-6106179 · Chicago, IL · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Tapscott Charitable Trust Xxxxx9002 of Chicago, IL (EIN 61-6106179) reported 35 grants paid totaling $108,585 to 6 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$108,585
35 grants
Recipients
6
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 5 | $13,912 | — |
| 2020 | 5 | $14,743 | — |
| 2021 | 5 | $15,102 | — |
| 2022 | 5 | $16,711 | — |
| 2023 | 5 | $16,387 | — |
| 2024 | 5 | $15,655 | — |
| 2025 | 5 | $16,075 | — |
Top recipients
The 6 recipients receiving the most from Tapscott Charitable Trust Xxxxx9002, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Family Y of Owensboro Attn Arthur Harreld | U | Owensboro, KY | 7 | $41,263 | 2025 |
| Kentucky Wesleyan College Attn Cindra Stiff 61-0466713 | D | Owensboro, KY | 7 | $31,490 | 2025 |
| First Christian Church Attn Janice Pullium | U | Owensboro, KY | 7 | $18,460 | 2025 |
| Junior Achievement of Owensboro | U | Owensboro, KY | 7 | $8,686 | 2025 |
| City of Owensboro Attn Mayors Office | U | Owensboro, KY | 6 | $7,573 | 2025 |
| City of Owensboro | U | Owensboro, KY | 1 | $1,113 | 2018 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 35 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Family Y of Owensboro Attn Arthur Harreld Owensboro, KY | U | $6,108 | paid | GENERAL | 202610369349101601 |
| 2025 | Kentucky Wesleyan College Attn Cindra Stiff Owensboro, KY | D | $4,662 | paid | GENERAL | 202610369349101601 |
| 2025 | First Christian Church Attn Janice Pullium Owensboro, KY | U | $2,733 | paid | GENERAL | 202610369349101601 |
| 2025 | Junior Achievement of Owensboro Owensboro, KY | U | $1,286 | paid | GENERAL | 202610369349101601 |
| 2025 | City of Owensboro Attn Mayors Office Owensboro, KY | U | $1,286 | paid | GENERAL | 202610369349101601 |
| 2024 | Family Y of Owensboro Attn Arthur Harreld Owensboro, KY | U | $5,949 | paid | GENERAL | 202500379349100410 |
| 2024 | Kentucky Wesleyan College Attn Cindra Stiff Owensboro, KY | D | $4,540 | paid | GENERAL | 202500379349100410 |
| 2024 | First Christian Church Attn Janice Pullium Owensboro, KY | U | $2,662 | paid | GENERAL | 202500379349100410 |
| 2024 | Junior Achievement of Owensboro Owensboro, KY | U | $1,252 | paid | GENERAL | 202500379349100410 |
| 2024 | City of Owensboro Attn Mayors Office Owensboro, KY | U | $1,252 | paid | GENERAL | 202500379349100410 |
| 2023 | Family Y of Owensboro Attn Arthur Harreld Owensboro, KY | U | $6,227 | paid | GENERAL | 202400369349100575 |
| 2023 | Kentucky Wesleyan College Attn Cindra Stiff Owensboro, KY | D | $4,752 | paid | GENERAL | 202400369349100575 |
| 2023 | First Christian Church Attn Janice Pullium Owensboro, KY | U | $2,786 | paid | GENERAL | 202400369349100575 |
| 2023 | City of Owensboro Attn Mayors Office Owensboro, KY | U | $1,311 | paid | GENERAL | 202400369349100575 |
| 2023 | Junior Achievement of Owensboro Owensboro, KY | U | $1,311 | paid | GENERAL | 202400369349100575 |
| 2022 | Family Y of Owensboro Attn Arthur Harreld Owensboro, KY | U | $6,350 | paid | GENERAL | 202300379349100850 |
| 2022 | Kentucky Wesleyan College Attn Cindra Stiff Owensboro, KY | D | $4,846 | paid | GENERAL | 202300379349100850 |
| 2022 | First Christian Church Attn Janice Pullium Owensboro, KY | U | $2,841 | paid | GENERAL | 202300379349100850 |
| 2022 | Junior Achievement of Owensboro Owensboro, KY | U | $1,337 | paid | GENERAL | 202300379349100850 |
| 2022 | City of Owensboro Attn Mayors Office Owensboro, KY | U | $1,337 | paid | GENERAL | 202300379349100850 |
| 2021 | Family Y of Owensboro Attn Arthur Harreld Owensboro, KY | U | $5,739 | paid | GENERAL | 202210389349100101 |
| 2021 | Kentucky Wesleyan College Attn Cindra Stiff Owensboro, KY | D | $4,380 | paid | GENERAL | 202210389349100101 |
| 2021 | First Christian Church Attn Janice Pullium Owensboro, KY | U | $2,567 | paid | GENERAL | 202210389349100101 |
| 2021 | Junior Achievement of Owensboro Owensboro, KY | U | $1,208 | paid | GENERAL | 202210389349100101 |
| 2021 | City of Owensboro Attn Mayors Office Owensboro, KY | U | $1,208 | paid | GENERAL | 202210389349100101 |
| 2020 | Family Y of Owensboro Attn Arthur Harreld Owensboro, KY | U | $5,603 | paid | GENERAL | 202120089349100252 |
| 2020 | Kentucky Wesleyan College Attn Cindra Stiff Owensboro, KY | D | $4,276 | paid | GENERAL | 202120089349100252 |
| 2020 | First Christian Church Attn Janice Pullium Owensboro, KY | U | $2,506 | paid | GENERAL | 202120089349100252 |
| 2020 | Junior Achievement of Owensboro Owensboro, KY | U | $1,179 | paid | GENERAL | 202120089349100252 |
| 2020 | City of Owensboro Attn Mayors Office Owensboro, KY | U | $1,179 | paid | GENERAL | 202120089349100252 |
| 2018 | Family Y of Owensboro Attn Arthur Harreld Owensboro, KY | U | $5,287 | paid | GENERAL | 201910439349100301 |
| 2018 | Kentucky Wesleyan College Attn Ms Cindra Stiff Owensboro, KY | D | $4,034 | paid | GENERAL | 201910439349100301 |
| 2018 | First Christian Church Attn Janice Pullium Owensboro, KY | U | $2,365 | paid | GENERAL | 201910439349100301 |
| 2018 | Junior Achievement of Owensboro Owensboro, KY | U | $1,113 | paid | GENERAL | 201910439349100301 |
| 2018 | City of Owensboro Owensboro, KY | U | $1,113 | paid | GENERAL | 201910439349100301 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-09-30 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202610369349101601 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-09-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202500379349100410 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-09-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202400369349100575 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-09-30 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202300379349100850 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-09-30 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202210389349100101 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-09-30 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202120089349100252 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-09-30 | not stated | 2017v2.2 | 201910439349100301 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/616106179.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.