funder-graph

FundersKY

Grants paid by Anne C Stoll TR

EIN 61-6107886 · Lexington, KY · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Anne C Stoll TR of Lexington, KY (EIN 61-6107886) reported 18 grants paid totaling $846,706 to 6 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$846,706

18 grants

Recipients

6

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20203$133,017
20213$137,580
20223$159,824
20233$139,551
20243$130,874
20253$145,860

Top recipients

The 6 recipients receiving the most from Anne C Stoll TR, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Church of the Good ShepherdULexington, KY5$233,6172024
YMCAULexington, KY5$233,6162024
The NestULexington, KY5$233,6132024
Young Men's Christian Association of Greater Lexington Kentucky 61-0444843DLexington, KY1$48,6202025
Center for Women Children and Families Inc 31-0904247BLexington, KY1$48,6202025
The Episcopal Church of the Good ShepherdULexington, KY1$48,6202025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 18 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Anne C Stoll TR
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025The Episcopal Church of the Good Shepherd Lexington, KYU$48,620paidGENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT202611339349101371
2025Young Men's Christian Association of Greater Lexington Kentucky Lexington, KYD$48,620paidGENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT202611339349101371
2025Center for Women Children and Families Inc Lexington, KYB$48,620paidGENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT202611339349101371
2024YMCA Lexington, KYU$43,626paidGENERAL202500839349100605
2024Church of the Good Shepherd Lexington, KYU$43,626paidGENERAL202500839349100605
2024The Nest Lexington, KYU$43,622paidGENERAL202500839349100605
2023YMCA Lexington, KYU$46,517paidGENERAL202431319349102463
2023Church of the Good Shepherd Lexington, KYU$46,517paidGENERAL202431319349102463
2023The Nest Lexington, KYU$46,517paidGENERAL202431319349102463
2022Church of the Good Shepherd Lexington, KYU$53,275paidGENERAL202321289349103567
2022The Nest Lexington, KYU$53,275paidGENERAL202321289349103567
2022YMCA Lexington, KYU$53,274paidGENERAL202321289349103567
2021The Nest Lexington, KYU$45,860paidGENERAL202231329349102583
2021Church of the Good Shepherd Lexington, KYU$45,860paidGENERAL202231329349102583
2021YMCA Lexington, KYU$45,860paidGENERAL202231329349102583
2020YMCA Lexington, KYU$44,339paidGENERAL202141239349100434
2020The Nest Lexington, KYU$44,339paidGENERAL202141239349100434
2020Church of the Good Shepherd Lexington, KYU$44,339paidGENERAL202141239349100434

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202611339349101371
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202500839349100605
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202431319349102463
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202321289349103567
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202231329349102583
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202141239349100434

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/616107886.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.