funder-graph

FundersOH

Grants paid by TR UW Raymond W Gibson Sr

EIN 61-6110483 · Cincinnati, OH · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T11

TR UW Raymond W Gibson Sr of Cincinnati, OH (EIN 61-6110483) reported 7 grants paid totaling $51,855 to 1 recipient in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$51,855

7 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20191$8,000
20201$10,000
20211$8,000
20221$7,500
20231$6,500
20241$5,655
20251$6,200

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from TR UW Raymond W Gibson Sr, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Union College 35-2242403BBarbourville, KY7$51,8552025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by TR UW Raymond W Gibson Sr
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Union College Barbourville, KYB$6,200paidANNUAL FUND202641249349101714
2024Union College Barbourville, KYB$5,655paidANNUAL FUND202511109349100551
2023Union College Barbourville, KYB$6,500paidANNUAL FUND202421149349102402
2022Union College Barbourville, KYB$7,500paidANNUAL FUND202311259349101301
2021Union College Barbourville, KYB$8,000paidANNUAL FUND202241259349102154
2020Union College Barbourville, KYB$10,000paidANNUAL FUND202121269349102977
2019Union College Barbourville, KYB$8,000paidCHAPEL MAINTENANCE202001719349101215

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202641249349101714
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202511109349100551
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202421149349102402
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202311259349101301
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202241259349102154
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202121269349102977
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202001719349101215

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/616110483.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.