funder-graph

FundersPA

Grants paid by Otis T Turner Memorial Fund

EIN 61-6117542 · Pittsburgh, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

Otis T Turner Memorial Fund of Pittsburgh, PA (EIN 61-6117542) reported 4 grants paid totaling $231,718 to 1 recipient in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$231,718

4 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2025

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20211$51,604
20231$63,900
20241$56,309
20251$59,905

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Otis T Turner Memorial Fund, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Metro United Way 61-0444680BLouisville, KY4$231,7182025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Otis T Turner Memorial Fund
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Metro United Way Louisville, KYB$59,905paidGENERAL SUPPORT202523459349100807
2024Metro United Way Louisville, KYB$56,309paidGENERAL SUPPORT202443469349100304
2023Metro United Way Louisville, KYB$63,900paidGENERAL SUPPORT202303329349100405
2021Metro United Way Louisville, KYB$51,604paidGENERAL SUPPORT202113379349101006

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-07-31not stated2024v5.2202523459349100807
990PF20242024-07-31not stated2023v5.1202443469349100304
990PF20232023-07-31not stated2022v5.0202303329349100405
990PF20212021-07-31not stated2020v4.1202113379349101006

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/616117542.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.