funder-graph

FundersWI

Grants paid by W E Justice TR Grace Baptist Church

EIN 61-6123320 · WI · Form 990-PF, Part XV

W E Justice TR Grace Baptist Church of WI (EIN 61-6123320) reported 3 grants paid totaling $29,908 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2021, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$29,908

3 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2021

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$1,303
20201$894
20211$27,711

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from W E Justice TR Grace Baptist Church, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Grace Baptist Church 20-5721966CPikeville, KY3$29,9082021

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 3 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by W E Justice TR Grace Baptist Church
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2021Grace Baptist Church Pikeville, KYC$27,711paidCHARITABLE PURPOSES202241309349100134
2020Grace Baptist Church Pikeville, KYC$894paidCHARITABLE PURPOSES202101319349103405
2018Grace Baptist Church Pikeville, KYC$1,303paidGENERA OPERATING201931229349100828

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202241309349100134
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202101319349103405
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201931229349100828

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/616123320.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.