funder-graph

FundersPA

Grants paid by Kosair Charities Wilcox Fund Tuw

EIN 61-6133401 · Pittsburgh, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Kosair Charities Wilcox Fund Tuw of Pittsburgh, PA (EIN 61-6133401) reported 8 grants paid totaling $60,203 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$60,203

8 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$7,496
20191$7,423
20201$7,517
20211$7,155
20221$8,436
20231$7,399
20241$7,135
20251$7,642

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Kosair Charities Wilcox Fund Tuw, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Kosair Charities Committee Inc 61-0514703BLouisville, KY8$60,2032025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Kosair Charities Wilcox Fund Tuw
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Kosair Charities Committee Inc Louisville, KYB$7,642paidGENERAL SUPPORT202601289349103265
2024Kosair Charities Committee Inc Louisville, KYB$7,135paidGENERAL SUPPORT202541159349100014
2023Kosair Charities Committee Inc Louisville, KYB$7,399paidGENERAL SUPPORT202441169349101964
2022Kosair Charities Committee Inc Louisville, KYB$8,436paidGENERAL SUPPORT202321029349100527
2021Kosair Charities Committee Inc Louisville, KYB$7,155paidGENERAL SUPPORT202221119349100717
2020Kosair Charities Committee Inc Louisville, KYB$7,517paidGENERAL SUPPORT202131179349102463
2019Kosair Charities Committee Inc Louisville, KYB$7,423paidGENERAL SUPPORT202041119349100314
2018Kosair Charities Committee Inc Louisville, KYB$7,496paidGENERAL SUPPORT201911199349100516

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202601289349103265
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202541159349100014
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202441169349101964
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202321029349100527
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202221119349100717
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202131179349102463
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202041119349100314
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201911199349100516

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/616133401.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.