funder-graph

FundersKY

Grants paid by First Presbyterian Church Trust

EIN 61-6163224 · Mt Sterling, KY · Form 990-PF, Part XV

First Presbyterian Church Trust of Mt Sterling, KY (EIN 61-6163224) reported 6 grants paid totaling $23,265 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$23,265

6 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$3,152
20211$3,537
20221$4,783
20231$4,032
20241$3,863
20251$3,898

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from First Presbyterian Church Trust, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
First Presbyterian Church Attn Kate ZolmanUMt Sterling, KY6$23,2652025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by First Presbyterian Church Trust
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025First Presbyterian Church Attn Kate Zolman Mt Sterling, KYU$3,898paidGENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES202601349349102905
2024First Presbyterian Church Attn Kate Zolman Mt Sterling, KYU$3,863paidGENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES202501289349101130
2023First Presbyterian Church Attn Kate Zolman Mt Sterling, KYU$4,032paidGENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES202441359349103419
2022First Presbyterian Church Attn Kate Zolman Mt Sterling, KYU$4,783paidGENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES202332779349100303
2021First Presbyterian Church Attn Kate Zolman Mt Sterling, KYU$3,537paidGENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES202231319349103398
2020First Presbyterian Church Attn Kate Zolman Mt Sterling, KYU$3,152paidGENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES202111369349100211

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202601349349102905
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202501289349101130
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202441359349103419
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202332779349100303
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202231319349103398
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202111369349100211

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/616163224.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.