funder-graph

FundersOH

Grants paid by Perry Family Foundation

EIN 61-6669395 · Cincinnati, OH · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

Perry Family Foundation of Cincinnati, OH (EIN 61-6669395) reported 15 grants paid totaling $11,600,000 to 9 recipients in tax years 2023–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. It also reported $800,000 approved for future payment, which is listed separately and not included in the total. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$11,600,000

15 grants

Recipients

9

distinct organizations

Tax years

2023–2025

3 filings in the corpus

Approved for future payment

$800,000

1 commitment · not included in grants paid

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20232$20,000
20245$1,470,000$800,000
20258$10,110,000

Top recipients

The 9 recipients receiving the most from Perry Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Crossroads Community Church 31-1442447BCincinnati, OH1$10,000,0002025
University of Cincinnati Foundation 31-0896555BCincinnati, OH2$1,280,0002025
Ronald Mcdonald House CharitiesUCincinnati, OH1$255,0002024
Save Our Youth Inc 84-1295393BDenver, CO3$24,0002025
Adopt a Husky 39-1961721BCarol Stream, IL3$16,0002025
St Jude Childrens Hospital Inc 62-0646012DMemphis, TN2$15,0002025
Semper Fi and America's FundUOceanside, CA1$4,0002025
Homes for Our Troops 54-2143612BTaunton, MA1$3,0002025
Fisher House Foundation 11-3158401BRockville, MD1$3,0002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 16 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Perry Family Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Crossroads Community Church Cincinnati, OHB$10,000,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202630429349100113
2025University of Cincinnati Foundation Cincinnati, OHB$80,000paidENDOWMENT202630429349100113
2025St Jude Childrens Hospital Inc Memphis, TND$10,000paidANNUAL FUND202630429349100113
2025Save Our Youth Inc Denver, COB$7,000paidGENERAL OPERATING FUNDS202630429349100113
2025Semper Fi and America's Fund Oceanside, CAU$4,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202630429349100113
2025Adopt a Husky Carol Stream, ILB$3,000paidPROGRAM/PROJECT SUPPORT202630429349100113
2025Homes for Our Troops Taunton, MAB$3,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202630429349100113
2025Fisher House Foundation Rockville, MDB$3,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202630429349100113
2024University of Cincinnati Foundation Cincinnati, OHB$1,200,000paidENDOWMENT202443269349100604
2024University of Cincinnati Foundation Cincinnati, OHB$800,000approved, futureENDOWMENT202443269349100604
2024Ronald Mcdonald House Charities Cincinnati, OHU$255,000paidGENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT202443269349100604
2024Save Our Youth Inc Denver, COB$7,000paidGENERAL OPERATING FUNDS202443269349100604
2024St Jude Childrens Hospital Inc Memphis, TND$5,000paidANNUAL FUND202443269349100604
2024Adopt a Husky Carol Stream, ILB$3,000paidPROGRAM/PROJECT SUPPORT202443269349100604
2023Save Our Youth Inc Denver, COB$10,000paidGENERAL OPERATING FUNDS202430399349101503
2023Adopt a Husky Carol Stream, ILB$10,000paidPROGRAM/PROJECT SUPPORT202430399349101503

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-09-30not stated2024v5.2202630429349100113
990PF20242024-09-30not stated2023v5.1202443269349100604
990PF20232023-09-30not stated2022v5.0202430399349101503

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/616669395.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.