Grants paid by Perry Family Foundation
EIN 61-6669395 · Cincinnati, OH · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
Perry Family Foundation of Cincinnati, OH (EIN 61-6669395) reported 15 grants paid totaling $11,600,000 to 9 recipients in tax years 2023–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. It also reported $800,000 approved for future payment, which is listed separately and not included in the total. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$11,600,000
15 grants
Recipients
9
distinct organizations
Tax years
2023–2025
3 filings in the corpus
Approved for future payment
$800,000
1 commitment · not included in grants paid
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 2 | $20,000 | — |
| 2024 | 5 | $1,470,000 | $800,000 |
| 2025 | 8 | $10,110,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 9 recipients receiving the most from Perry Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Crossroads Community Church 31-1442447 | B | Cincinnati, OH | 1 | $10,000,000 | 2025 |
| University of Cincinnati Foundation 31-0896555 | B | Cincinnati, OH | 2 | $1,280,000 | 2025 |
| Ronald Mcdonald House Charities | U | Cincinnati, OH | 1 | $255,000 | 2024 |
| Save Our Youth Inc 84-1295393 | B | Denver, CO | 3 | $24,000 | 2025 |
| Adopt a Husky 39-1961721 | B | Carol Stream, IL | 3 | $16,000 | 2025 |
| St Jude Childrens Hospital Inc 62-0646012 | D | Memphis, TN | 2 | $15,000 | 2025 |
| Semper Fi and America's Fund | U | Oceanside, CA | 1 | $4,000 | 2025 |
| Homes for Our Troops 54-2143612 | B | Taunton, MA | 1 | $3,000 | 2025 |
| Fisher House Foundation 11-3158401 | B | Rockville, MD | 1 | $3,000 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 16 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Crossroads Community Church Cincinnati, OH | B | $10,000,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202630429349100113 |
| 2025 | University of Cincinnati Foundation Cincinnati, OH | B | $80,000 | paid | ENDOWMENT | 202630429349100113 |
| 2025 | St Jude Childrens Hospital Inc Memphis, TN | D | $10,000 | paid | ANNUAL FUND | 202630429349100113 |
| 2025 | Save Our Youth Inc Denver, CO | B | $7,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING FUNDS | 202630429349100113 |
| 2025 | Semper Fi and America's Fund Oceanside, CA | U | $4,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202630429349100113 |
| 2025 | Adopt a Husky Carol Stream, IL | B | $3,000 | paid | PROGRAM/PROJECT SUPPORT | 202630429349100113 |
| 2025 | Homes for Our Troops Taunton, MA | B | $3,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202630429349100113 |
| 2025 | Fisher House Foundation Rockville, MD | B | $3,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202630429349100113 |
| 2024 | University of Cincinnati Foundation Cincinnati, OH | B | $1,200,000 | paid | ENDOWMENT | 202443269349100604 |
| 2024 | University of Cincinnati Foundation Cincinnati, OH | B | $800,000 | approved, future | ENDOWMENT | 202443269349100604 |
| 2024 | Ronald Mcdonald House Charities Cincinnati, OH | U | $255,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT | 202443269349100604 |
| 2024 | Save Our Youth Inc Denver, CO | B | $7,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING FUNDS | 202443269349100604 |
| 2024 | St Jude Childrens Hospital Inc Memphis, TN | D | $5,000 | paid | ANNUAL FUND | 202443269349100604 |
| 2024 | Adopt a Husky Carol Stream, IL | B | $3,000 | paid | PROGRAM/PROJECT SUPPORT | 202443269349100604 |
| 2023 | Save Our Youth Inc Denver, CO | B | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING FUNDS | 202430399349101503 |
| 2023 | Adopt a Husky Carol Stream, IL | B | $10,000 | paid | PROGRAM/PROJECT SUPPORT | 202430399349101503 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-09-30 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202630429349100113 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-09-30 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202443269349100604 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-09-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202430399349101503 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/616669395.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.