Grants paid by Northcutt Jd
EIN 61-6682091 · Columbus, OH · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Northcutt Jd of Columbus, OH (EIN 61-6682091) reported 12 grants paid totaling $248,283 to 4 recipients in tax years 2022–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$248,283
12 grants
Recipients
4
distinct organizations
Tax years
2022–2025
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 3 | $72,801 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $54,060 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $58,891 | — |
| 2025 | 3 | $62,531 | — |
Top recipients
The 4 recipients receiving the most from Northcutt Jd, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First Baptist Church | U | Covington, KY | 4 | $120,459 | 2025 |
| The Salvation Army 13-5562351 | B | West Nyack, NY | 4 | $60,230 | 2025 |
| St Elizabeth Medical Center 61-0445850 | B | Edgewood, KY | 3 | $52,871 | 2025 |
| St Elizabeth Medical Center Attn Sandra Broerman Treasury | U | Edgewood, KY | 1 | $14,723 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 12 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | First Baptist Church Covington, KY | U | $31,265 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202611009349100806 |
| 2025 | St Elizabeth Medical Center Edgewood, KY | B | $15,633 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202611009349100806 |
| 2025 | The Salvation Army Legal Dept West Nyack, NY | D | $15,633 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202611009349100806 |
| 2024 | First Baptist Church Covington, KY | U | $29,445 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202511279349103861 |
| 2024 | The Salvation Army Legal Dept West Nyack, NY | D | $14,723 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202511279349103861 |
| 2024 | St Elizabeth Medical Center Attn Sandra Broerman Treasury Edgewood, KY | U | $14,723 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202511279349103861 |
| 2023 | First Baptist Church Covington, KY | U | $27,030 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202411279349101111 |
| 2023 | The Salvation Army West Nyack, NY | B | $13,515 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202411279349101111 |
| 2023 | St Elizabeth Medical Center Edgewood, KY | B | $13,515 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202411279349101111 |
| 2022 | First Baptist Church Covington, KY | U | $32,719 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202311319349104666 |
| 2022 | St Elizabeth Medical Center Edgewood, KY | B | $23,723 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202311319349104666 |
| 2022 | The Salvation Army West Nyack, NY | B | $16,359 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202311319349104666 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202611009349100806 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202511279349103861 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202411279349101111 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202311319349104666 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/616682091.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.