Grants paid by Tennessee Medical Association
EIN 62-0382010 · Nashville, TN · Form 990, Schedule I
Tennessee Medical Association of Nashville, TN (EIN 62-0382010) reported 12 grants paid totaling $408,609 to 4 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$408,609
12 grants
Recipients
4
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 3 | $198,691 | — |
| 2021 | 2 | $0 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | $0 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $0 | — |
| 2024 | 1 | $100,942 | — |
| 2025 | 2 | $108,976 | — |
Top recipients
The 4 recipients receiving the most from Tennessee Medical Association, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tennessee Medical Foundation 62-0541813 | A | Brentwood, TN | 6 | $293,230 | 2025 |
| Independent Medicine's Political Ac 62-0784698 | A | Nashville, TN | 1 | $50,100 | 2020 |
| Tn Medical Education Fund 62-6049920 | A | Nashville, TN | 4 | $40,479 | 2023 |
| Tennessee Foundation for Quality Pa 20-4232591 | A | Nashville, TN | 1 | $24,800 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 12 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Tennessee Medical Foundation Brentwood, TN | A | $84,176 | paid | 202631739349300713 | |
| 2025 | Tennessee Foundation for Quality Pa Nashville, TN | A | $24,800 | paid | 202631739349300713 | |
| 2024 | Tennessee Medical Foundation Brentwood, TN | A | $100,942 | paid | 202522189349301317 | |
| 2023 | Tennessee Medical Foundation Brentwood, TN | A | $0 + $99,073 non-cash | paid | 202442059349300129 | |
| 2023 | Tn Medical Education Fund Nashville, TN | A | $0 + $33,024 non-cash | paid | 202442059349300129 | |
| 2022 | Tn Medical Education Fund Nashville, TN | A | $0 + $42,321 non-cash | paid | 202302079349300820 | |
| 2022 | Tennessee Medical Foundation Brentwood, TN | A | $0 + $99,964 non-cash | paid | 202302079349300820 | |
| 2021 | Tn Medical Education Fund Nashville, TN | A | $0 + $39,502 non-cash | paid | 202231319349303373 | |
| 2021 | Tennessee Medical Foundation Nashville, TN | A | $0 + $105,005 non-cash | paid | 202231319349303373 | |
| 2020 | Tennessee Medical Foundation Nashville, TN | A | $108,112 | paid | 202103159349305705 | |
| 2020 | Independent Medicine's Political Ac Nashville, TN | A | $50,100 | paid | 202103159349305705 | |
| 2020 | Tn Medical Education Fund Nashville, TN | A | $40,479 | paid | CONTRIBUTION | 202103159349305705 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202631739349300713 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202522189349301317 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202442059349300129 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202302079349300820 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202231319349303373 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202103159349305705 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/620382010.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.