funder-graph

FundersTN

Grants paid by Knights of Phythias Grand Lodge of Tennessee

EIN 62-0455442 · Nunnelly, TN · Form 990, Schedule I

Knights of Phythias Grand Lodge of Tennessee of Nunnelly, TN (EIN 62-0455442) reported 9 grants paid totaling $131,942 to 2 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$131,942

9 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20192$21,379
20202$18,963
20211$15,400
20221$9,500
20231$11,900
20241$23,600
20251$31,200

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Knights of Phythias Grand Lodge of Tennessee, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Knights of Pythias - Local 99-9999999ARockwood, TN7$117,6002025
Knights of Pythias - National 23-7563398ALogan, OH2$14,3422020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 9 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Knights of Phythias Grand Lodge of Tennessee
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Knights of Pythias - Local Rockwood, TNA$31,200paidOPERATING GRANT202621619349300047
2024Knights of Pythias - Local Rockwood, TNA$23,600paidOPERATING GRANT202542209349301119
2023Knights of Pythias - Local Rockwood, TNA$11,900paidOPERATING GRANT202441709349300339
2022Knights of Pythias - Local Rockwood, TNA$9,500paidOPERATING GRANT202321359349309442
2021Knights of Pythias - Local Rockwood, TNA$15,400paidOPERATING GRANT202231789349300043
2020Knights of Pythias - Local Rockwood, TNA$12,000paidOPERATING GRANT202121349349301322
2020Knights of Pythias - National Logan, OHA$6,963paidCHARITABLE GRANT202121349349301322
2019Knights of Pythias - Local Rockwood, TNA$14,000paidOPERATING GRANT202001769349301320
2019Knights of Pythias - National Logan, OHA$7,379paidCHARITABLE GRANT202001769349301320

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202621619349300047
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202542209349301119
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202441709349300339
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202321359349309442
99020212021-12-31not stated2021v4.0202231789349300043
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202121349349301322
99020192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202001769349301320

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/620455442.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.