Grants paid by Tennessee Tennis Association
EIN 62-0992696 · Nashville, TN · Form 990, Schedule I
Tennessee Tennis Association of Nashville, TN (EIN 62-0992696) reported 5 grants paid totaling $77,276 to 4 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$77,276
5 grants
Recipients
4
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2024
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 1 | $5,464 | — |
| 2021 | 1 | $10,000 | — |
| 2022 | 1 | $37,000 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $24,812 | — |
Top recipients
The 4 recipients receiving the most from Tennessee Tennis Association, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Usta Tennessee Ace Foundation 92-0455740 | A | Nashville, TN | 1 | $37,000 | 2022 |
| Tennis Nashville 26-3521014 | A | Nashville, TN | 2 | $15,464 | 2021 |
| Memphis Tennis Association 62-6046474 | D | 1 | $15,017 | 2024 | |
| Greater Knoxville Tennis Association 58-1355251 | D | 1 | $9,795 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Memphis Tennis Association | D | $15,017 | paid | PROGRAM EXPENSE GRANT CGPG | 202503219349309170 |
| 2024 | Greater Knoxville Tennis Association | D | $9,795 | paid | PROGRAM EXPENSE GRANT CGPG | 202503219349309170 |
| 2022 | Usta Tennessee Ace Foundation Nashville, TN | A | $37,000 | paid | TO SUPPORT THE BUILDING AND MAINTAINING OF A TENNIS CENTER (LOCATED IN SPRING HILL) ON BEHALF USTA TENNESSEE | 202312709349301351 |
| 2021 | Tennis Nashville Nashville, TN | A | $10,000 | paid | TO GROW TENNIS IN NASHVILLE | 202202499349301245 |
| 2020 | Tennis Nashville Nashville, TN | A | $5,464 | paid | TO GROW TENNIS IN NASHVILLE | 202122779349301332 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202503219349309170 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202312709349301351 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202202499349301245 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202122779349301332 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/620992696.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.