funder-graph

FundersTN

Grants paid by Senior Citizens Foundation Inc DBA Fiftyforward Endowment

EIN 62-1202660 · Nashville, TN · Form 990, Schedule I

Senior Citizens Foundation Inc DBA Fiftyforward Endowment of Nashville, TN (EIN 62-1202660) reported 5 grants paid totaling $1,205,991 to 1 recipient in tax years 2017–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$1,205,991

5 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2017–2024

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20171$116,967
20201$279,998
20221$294,127
20231$254,810
20241$260,089

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Senior Citizens Foundation Inc DBA Fiftyforward Endowment, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Senior Citizens Inc 62-0566419ANashville, TN5$1,205,9912024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Senior Citizens Foundation Inc DBA Fiftyforward Endowment
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Senior Citizens Inc Nashville, TNA$260,089paidSENIOR CITIZEN ACTIV202532669349300303
2023Senior Citizens Inc Nashville, TNA$254,810paidSENIOR CITIZEN ACTIV202403129349303600
2022Senior Citizens Inc Nashville, TNA$294,127paidSENIOR CITIZEN ACTIV202333209349301433
2020Senior Citizens Inc Nashville, TNA$279,998paidSUPP FOR SENIOR CITIZENS ACTIVITIES202123149349305767
2017Senior Citizens Inc Nashville, TNA$116,967paidSUPP FOR SENIOR CITIZENS ACTIVITIES201910149349300756

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202532669349300303
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202403129349303600
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202333209349301433
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202123149349305767
99020172017-12-31not stated2017v2.3201910149349300756

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/621202660.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.