Grants paid by Nehemiah Foundation Inc
EIN 62-1281778 · Nashville, TN · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T19
Nehemiah Foundation Inc of Nashville, TN (EIN 62-1281778) reported 17 grants paid totaling $23,540 to 17 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$23,540
17 grants
Recipients
17
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019–2025
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 11 | $18,700 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | $950 | — |
| 2023 | 1 | $2,500 | — |
| 2025 | 3 | $1,390 | — |
Top recipients
The 17 recipients receiving the most from Nehemiah Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 17 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brightstone Inc 62-1783260 | C | Franklin, TN | 1 | $4,000 | 2019 |
| Family Action Council of Tn | U | Franklin, TN | 1 | $4,000 | 2019 |
| Core Academy of Science 46-2447173 | B | Dayton, TN | 1 | $2,500 | 2023 |
| Hope Clinic for Women 62-1164825 | B | Nashville, TN | 1 | $2,000 | 2019 |
| Nashville Rescue Mission 45-2424130 | B | Nashville, TN | 1 | $2,000 | 2019 |
| Family Foundation Fund 62-1515570 | B | Nashville, TN | 1 | $2,000 | 2019 |
| Orthodox Christian Prison Ministry 20-5404512 | C | New York, NY | 1 | $2,000 | 2019 |
| Mercy Multiplied 72-0973419 | D | Nashville, TN | 1 | $1,000 | 2019 |
| Brookes Bible College | U | Saint Louis, MO | 1 | $640 | 2025 |
| Faith Encouraged Ministries 47-2095925 | B | Cumming, GA | 1 | $600 | 2019 |
| Way Alliance 82-5029043 | B | Denton, TX | 1 | $500 | 2025 |
| Orthodox Christian Mission Center 59-3158396 | B | St Augustine, FL | 1 | $500 | 2019 |
| Graceworks Ministries Inc 62-1584204 | B | Franklin, TN | 1 | $500 | 2019 |
| International Association for Creation 81-3896085 | B | Oviedo, FL | 1 | $500 | 2022 |
| Translate Truth Mission | U | Dongkor, PHNOM PENH | 1 | $450 | 2022 |
| National Home Education Research Institute 94-3124984 | B | Salem, OR | 1 | $250 | 2025 |
| Thomas Storey Scholarship Fund | U | Nashville, TN | 1 | $100 | 2019 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 17 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Brookes Bible College Saint Louis, MO | U | $640 | paid | GENERAL CONTRIBUTION | 202601689349100320 |
| 2025 | Way Alliance Denton, TX | B | $500 | paid | GENERAL CONTRIBUTION | 202601689349100320 |
| 2025 | National Home Education Research Institute Salem, OR | B | $250 | paid | GENERAL CONTRIBUTION | 202601689349100320 |
| 2023 | Core Academy of Science Dayton, TN | B | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL CONTRIBUTION | 202441319349101539 |
| 2022 | International Association for Creation Oviedo, FL | B | $500 | paid | GENERAL CONTRIBUTION | 202302799349100305 |
| 2022 | Translate Truth Mission Dongkor, PHNOM PENH | U | $450 | paid | SUPPORT FOR TRANSLATION OF ENGLISH LANGUAGE FILM INTO CAMBODIAN | 202302799349100305 |
| 2019 | Family Action Council of Tn Franklin, TN | U | $4,000 | paid | FOR USE IN THE ORGANIZATION'S EXEMPT FUNCTION. | 202103009349100505 |
| 2019 | Brightstone Inc Franklin, TN | C | $4,000 | paid | FOR USE IN THE ORGANIZATION'S EXEMPT FUNCTION. | 202103009349100505 |
| 2019 | Hope Clinic for Women Nashville, TN | B | $2,000 | paid | FOR USE IN THE ORGANIZATION'S EXEMPT FUNCTION. | 202103009349100505 |
| 2019 | Family Foundation Fund Nashville, TN | B | $2,000 | paid | FOR USE IN THE ORGANIZATION'S EXEMPT FUNCTION. | 202103009349100505 |
| 2019 | Nashville Rescue Mission Nashville, TN | B | $2,000 | paid | FOR USE IN THE ORGANIZATION'S EXEMPT FUNCTION. | 202103009349100505 |
| 2019 | Orthodox Christian Prison Ministry New York, NY | C | $2,000 | paid | FOR USE IN THE ORGANIZATION'S EXEMPT FUNCTION. | 202103009349100505 |
| 2019 | Mercy Multiplied Nashville, TN | D | $1,000 | paid | FOR USE IN THE ORGANIZATION'S EXEMPT FUNCTION. | 202103009349100505 |
| 2019 | Faith Encouraged Ministries Cumming, GA | B | $600 | paid | FOR USE IN THE ORGANIZATION'S EXEMPT FUNCTION. | 202103009349100505 |
| 2019 | Orthodox Christian Mission Center St Augustine, FL | B | $500 | paid | FOR USE IN THE ORGANIZATION'S EXEMPT FUNCTION. | 202103009349100505 |
| 2019 | Graceworks Ministries Inc Franklin, TN | B | $500 | paid | FOR USE IN THE ORGANIZATION'S EXEMPT FUNCTION. | 202103009349100505 |
| 2019 | Thomas Storey Scholarship Fund Nashville, TN | U | $100 | paid | FOR USE IN THE ORGANIZATION'S EXEMPT FUNCTION. | 202103009349100505 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202601689349100320 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202441319349101539 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202302799349100305 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.2 | 202103009349100505 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/621281778.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.