funder-graph

FundersTN

Grants paid by Church Music Publishers Association

EIN 62-1325948 · Nashville, TN · Form 990, Schedule I

Church Music Publishers Association of Nashville, TN (EIN 62-1325948) reported 7 grants paid totaling $493,687 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$493,687

7 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$83,864
20201$61,503
20211$59,436
20221$48,587
20231$75,635
20241$76,726
20251$87,936

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Church Music Publishers Association, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Cmpa Action Fund 62-1844362ANashville, TN7$493,6872025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Church Music Publishers Association
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Cmpa Action Fund Nashville, TNA$87,936paidOPERATING EXPENSES202611909349300611
2024Cmpa Action Fund Nashville, TNA$76,726paidOPERATING EXPENSES202533089349302648
2023Cmpa Action Fund Nashville, TNA$75,635paidOPERATING EXPENSES202441369349312049
2022Cmpa Action Fund Nashville, TNA$48,587paidOPERATING EXPENSES202332799349301218
2021Cmpa Action Fund Nashville, TNA$59,436paidOPERATING EXPENSES202242209349300324
2020Cmpa Action Fund Nashville, TNA$61,503paidOPERATING EXPENSES202121319349301037
2018Cmpa Action Fund Nashville, TNA$83,864paidOPERATING EXPENSES201901339349301585

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202611909349300611
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202533089349302648
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202441369349312049
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202332799349301218
99020212021-12-31not stated2021v4.0202242209349300324
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202121319349301037
99020182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201901339349301585

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/621325948.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.