Grants paid by Robert & Hoyle Rymer Foundation
EIN 62-1373262 · St Petersburg, FL · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Robert & Hoyle Rymer Foundation of St Petersburg, FL (EIN 62-1373262) reported 25 grants paid totaling $303,100 to 8 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$303,100
25 grants
Recipients
8
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2024
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 4 | $47,000 | — |
| 2021 | 7 | $55,100 | — |
| 2022 | 5 | $51,000 | — |
| 2023 | 5 | $55,000 | — |
| 2024 | 4 | $95,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 8 recipients receiving the most from Robert & Hoyle Rymer Foundation, by grants paid, out of 8 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue Ridge School 54-0505868 | B | St George, VA | 4 | $90,000 | 2024 |
| Museum Center at Five Points | U | Cleveland, TN | 5 | $72,000 | 2024 |
| St Barnabas Episcopal School 59-3586081 | B | Deland, FL | 5 | $65,000 | 2024 |
| Eckerd College | U | St Petersburg, FL | 5 | $50,000 | 2024 |
| Cardigan Mtn School 02-0223580 | D | Canaan, NH | 3 | $12,000 | 2023 |
| Cleveland State Community College 23-7148122 | C | Cleveland, TN | 1 | $11,000 | 2022 |
| Atlantic Center for the Arts 59-1998321 | B | New Smyrna Beach, FL | 1 | $3,000 | 2021 |
| Cleveland Public Library | U | Cleveland, TN | 1 | $100 | 2021 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 25 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Blue Ridge School St George, VA | B | $60,000 | paid | Outdoor Education Program - Annual Fund | 202542889349101124 |
| 2024 | Museum Center at Five Points Cleveland, TN | U | $15,000 | paid | Operating Expenses | 202542889349101124 |
| 2024 | St Barnabas Episcopal School Deland, FL | B | $10,000 | paid | Scholarships for families in need | 202542889349101124 |
| 2024 | Eckerd College St Petersburg, FL | U | $10,000 | paid | Named Winterterm Scholarship | 202542889349101124 |
| 2023 | Museum Center at Five Points Cleveland, TN | U | $20,000 | paid | Operating Expenses | 202413209349107581 |
| 2023 | Eckerd College St Petersburg, FL | U | $10,000 | paid | Named Winterterm Scholarship | 202413209349107581 |
| 2023 | Blue Ridge School St George, VA | B | $10,000 | paid | Outdoor Education Program - Annual Fund | 202413209349107581 |
| 2023 | St Barnabas Episcopal School Deland, FL | B | $10,000 | paid | Scholarships for families in need | 202413209349107581 |
| 2023 | Cardigan Mtn School Canaan, NH | D | $5,000 | paid | General Operating Expenses | 202413209349107581 |
| 2022 | Museum Center at Five Points Cleveland, TN | U | $15,000 | paid | Operating Expenses | 202333189349103648 |
| 2022 | Cleveland State Community College Cleveland, TN | C | $11,000 | paid | Cash to add to an endowed scholarship fund for non traditional nursing students | 202333189349103648 |
| 2022 | Eckerd College St Petersburg, FL | U | $10,000 | paid | Named Winterterm Scholarship | 202333189349103648 |
| 2022 | St Barnabas Episcopal School Deland, FL | B | $10,000 | paid | Scholarships for families impacted by COVID-19 loss of income. | 202333189349103648 |
| 2022 | Cardigan Mountain School Canaan, NH | B | $5,000 | paid | General operating expenses. | 202333189349103648 |
| 2021 | Museum Center at Five Points Cleveland, TN | U | $15,000 | paid | Operating Expenses | 202211369349105411 |
| 2021 | Eckerd College St Petersburg, FL | U | $15,000 | paid | Named Winterterm Scholarship | 202211369349105411 |
| 2021 | St Barnabas Episcopal School Deland, FL | B | $10,000 | paid | Scholarships for families impacted by COVID-19 loss of income. | 202211369349105411 |
| 2021 | Blue Ridge School St George, VA | B | $10,000 | paid | Outdoor Education Program - Annual Fund | 202211369349105411 |
| 2021 | Atlantic Center for the Arts New Smyrna Beach, FL | B | $3,000 | paid | Artist in residence scholarships. | 202211369349105411 |
| 2021 | Cardigan Mountain School Canaan, NH | B | $2,000 | paid | General operating expenses. | 202211369349105411 |
| 2021 | Cleveland Public Library Cleveland, TN | U | $100 | paid | Book fund. | 202211369349105411 |
| 2020 | St Barnabas Episcopal School Deland, FL | B | $25,000 | paid | Scholarships for families impacted by COVID-19 loss of income. | 202101329349103405 |
| 2020 | Blue Ridge School St George, VA | B | $10,000 | paid | Outdoor Education Program - Annual Fund | 202101329349103405 |
| 2020 | Museum Center at Five Points Cleveland, TN | U | $7,000 | paid | Operating Expenses | 202101329349103405 |
| 2020 | Eckerd College St Petersburg, FL | U | $5,000 | paid | Named Winterterm Scholarship | 202101329349103405 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202542889349101124 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202413209349107581 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202333189349103648 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202211369349105411 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202101329349103405 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/621373262.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.