funder-graph

FundersTN

Grants paid by Outmemphis

EIN 62-1398741 · Memphis, TN · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE P28Z

Outmemphis of Memphis, TN (EIN 62-1398741) reported 4 grants paid totaling $56,133 to 2 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$56,133

4 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$9,606
20221$25,895
20231$8,270
20241$12,362

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Outmemphis, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Grants to Other OrganizationsU3$47,8632024
Grants to Other Organizations - MgmU1$8,2702023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Outmemphis
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Grants to Other OrganizationsU$12,362paid202543189349313114
2023Grants to Other Organizations - MgmU$8,270paid202413199349303851
2022Grants to Other OrganizationsU$25,895paid202322999349300847
2020Grants to Other OrganizationsU$9,606paid202123169349307447

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202543189349313114
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202413199349303851
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202322999349300847
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202123169349307447

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/621398741.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.