funder-graph

FundersTN

Grants paid by Baptist Memorial Medical Group Inc

EIN 62-1545731 · Memphis, TN · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE E32Z

Baptist Memorial Medical Group Inc of Memphis, TN (EIN 62-1545731) reported 5 grants paid totaling $50,000 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2022, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$50,000

5 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2022

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$10,000
20191$10,000
20201$10,000
20211$10,000
20221$10,000

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Baptist Memorial Medical Group Inc, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Tennessee Medical Foundation Inc 62-0541813ABrentwood, TN5$50,0002022

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Baptist Memorial Medical Group Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2022Tennessee Medical Foundation Inc Brentwood, TNA$10,000paidGENERAL DONATION202332279349301923
2021Tennessee Medical Foundation Inc Brentwood, TNA$10,000paidGENERAL DONATION202232269349300313
2020Tennessee Medical Foundation Inc Brentwood, TNA$10,000paidGENERAL DONATION202122259349300242
2019Tennessee Medical Foundation Inc Brentwood, TNA$10,000paidGENERAL DONATION202042279349300119
2018Tennessee Medical Foundation Inc Brentwood, TNA$10,000paidGENERAL DONATION201912269349302426

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020222022-09-30not stated2021v4.2202332279349301923
99020212021-09-30not stated2020v4.2202232269349300313
99020202020-09-30not stated2019v5.2202122259349300242
99020192019-09-30not stated2018v3.2202042279349300119
99020182018-09-30not stated2017v2.3201912269349302426

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/621545731.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.