funder-graph

FundersTN

Grants paid by Youth Villages Foundation Inc

EIN 62-1652079 · Bartlett, TN · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE P11

Youth Villages Foundation Inc of Bartlett, TN (EIN 62-1652079) reported 8 grants paid totaling $267,660,111 to 1 recipient in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$267,660,111

8 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20191$38,872,799
20202$51,772,802
20211$29,344,599
20221$34,629,329
20231$36,274,163
20241$28,868,013
20251$47,898,406

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Youth Villages Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Youth Villages Inc 58-1716970AMemphis, TN8$267,660,1112025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Youth Villages Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Youth Villages Inc Memphis, TNA$47,898,406paidGENERAL OPERATIONS202533529349300823
2024Youth Villages Inc Memphis, TNA$28,868,013paidGENERAL OPERATIONS202510589349301301
2023Youth Villages Inc Memphis, TNA$36,274,163paidGENERAL OPERATIONS202313319349300336
2022Youth Villages Inc Memphis, TNA$34,629,329paidGENERAL OPERATIONS202301249349302280
2021Youth Villages Inc Memphis, TNA$29,344,599paidGENERAL OPERATIONS202211369349303001
2020Youth Villages Inc Memphis, TNA$25,886,401paidGENERAL OPERATIONS202043459349300434
2020Youth Villages Inc Memphis, TNA$25,886,401paidGENERAL OPERATIONS202043459349300434
2019Youth Villages Inc Memphis, TNA$38,872,799paidGENERAL OPERATIONS202010139349301201

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.2202533529349300823
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v6.0202510589349301301
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202313319349300336
99020222022-06-30not stated2021v4.2202301249349302280
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.1202211369349303001
99020202020-06-30not stated2019v5.1202043459349300434
99020192019-06-30not stated2018v3.1202010139349301201

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/621652079.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.