funder-graph

FundersTN

Grants paid by The Martin Foundation

EIN 62-1679129 · Nashville, TN · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20Z

The Martin Foundation of Nashville, TN (EIN 62-1679129) reported 13 grants paid totaling $125,750 to 13 recipients in tax years 2023–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$125,750

13 grants

Recipients

13

distinct organizations

Tax years

2023–2024

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20231$1,000
202412$124,750

Top recipients

The 13 recipients receiving the most from The Martin Foundation, by grants paid, out of 13 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Nashville Ballet 58-1440788BNashville, TN1$50,0002024
Pencil 58-1475675DNashville, TN1$10,0002024
Corner to Corner 47-3007704CNashville, TN1$10,0002024
Black Mental Health Village 88-0541300BNashville, TN1$10,0002024
GodspeedUMurfreesboro, TN1$10,0002024
Healing Minds and Souls 87-4151228BNashville, TN1$10,0002024
Our Church Ministries Inc 85-3978485BEagleville, TN1$10,0002024
Hope StationUWilson, NC1$7,5002024
Conexion Americas 62-1715618DNashville, TN1$3,0002024
Renewal House 62-1631055CNashville, TN1$2,5002024
National Center for Family Philanthropy 52-2055016BWashington, DC1$1,0002024
Metamorphosis Beautifully Changed Inc 92-1955380BAntioch, TN1$1,0002023
National Committee for Responsive Philanthropy 52-1072749CWashington, DC1$7502024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 13 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The Martin Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Nashville Ballet Nashville, TNB$50,000paidCHARITABLE202513219349101846
2024Healing Minds and Souls Nashville, TNB$10,000paidCHARITABLE202513219349101846
2024Our Church Ministries Inc Eagleville, TNB$10,000paidCHARITABLE202513219349101846
2024Black Mental Health Village Nashville, TNB$10,000paidCHARITABLE202513219349101846
2024Godspeed Murfreesboro, TNU$10,000paidCHARITABLE202513219349101846
2024Corner to Corner Nashville, TNC$10,000paidCHARITABLE202513219349101846
2024Pencil Nashville, TND$10,000paidCHARITABLE202513219349101846
2024Hope Station Wilson, NCU$7,500paidCHARITABLE202513219349101846
2024Conexion Americas Nashville, TND$3,000paidCHARITABLE202513219349101846
2024Renewal House Nashville, TNC$2,500paidCHARITABLE202513219349101846
2024National Center for Family Philanthropy Washington, DCB$1,000paidCHARITABLE202513219349101846
2024National Committee for Responsive Philanthropy Washington, DCC$750paidCHARITABLE202513219349101846
2023Metamorphosis Beautifully Changed Inc Antioch, TNB$1,000paidCHARITABLE202443199349104524

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202513219349101846
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202443199349104524

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/621679129.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.