Grants paid by Herbert H Mcadams II Foundation
EIN 62-1698262 · Sheridan, AR · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20Z
Herbert H Mcadams II Foundation of Sheridan, AR (EIN 62-1698262) reported 46 grants paid totaling $1,793,744 to 9 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$1,793,744
46 grants
Recipients
9
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
8 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 6 | $155,000 | — |
| 2019 | 6 | $191,100 | — |
| 2020 | 5 | $203,751 | — |
| 2021 | 5 | $158,457 | — |
| 2022 | 6 | $285,558 | — |
| 2023 | 6 | $302,760 | — |
| 2024 | 6 | $208,490 | — |
| 2025 | 6 | $288,628 | — |
Top recipients
The 9 recipients receiving the most from Herbert H Mcadams II Foundation, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First United Methodist Church | U | Uvalde, TX | 7 | $535,000 | 2024 |
| North Texas Food Bank 75-1785357 | C | Dallas, TX | 8 | $355,000 | 2025 |
| Arkansas Food Bank 71-0596734 | C | Little Rock, AR | 8 | $335,000 | 2025 |
| Little Rock Compassion Center 71-0816916 | B | Little Rock, AR | 8 | $187,208 | 2025 |
| East Union Mississippi Baptist | U | Hensley, AR | 3 | $130,000 | 2024 |
| Church at Willow Beach | U | North Little Rock, AR | 2 | $86,100 | 2019 |
| Carelink 71-0521402 | B | North Little Rock, AR | 8 | $85,436 | 2025 |
| East Union Baptist Church | U | Hensley, AR | 1 | $50,000 | 2025 |
| Uvalde Methodist Church 92-3338545 | B | Uvalde, TX | 1 | $30,000 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 46 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Arkansas Food Bank Little Rock, AR | C | $85,000 | paid | PRE-SELECTED BY FOUNDATION | 202610799349100956 |
| 2025 | North Texas Food Bank Plano, TX | B | $85,000 | paid | PRE-SELECTED BY FOUNDATION | 202610799349100956 |
| 2025 | East Union Baptist Church Hensley, AR | U | $50,000 | paid | PRE-SELECTED BY FOUNDATION | 202610799349100956 |
| 2025 | Little Rock Compassion Center Little Rock, AR | B | $30,000 | paid | PRE-SELECTED BY FOUNDATION | 202610799349100956 |
| 2025 | Uvalde Methodist Church Uvalde, TX | B | $30,000 | paid | PRE-SELECTED BY FOUNDATION | 202610799349100956 |
| 2025 | Carelink North Little Rock, AR | B | $8,628 | paid | PRE-SELECTED BY FOUNDATION | 202610799349100956 |
| 2024 | North Texas Food Bank Plano, TX | B | $60,000 | paid | PRE-SELECTED BY FOUNDATION | 202541079349100314 |
| 2024 | Arkansas Food Bank Little Rock, AR | C | $60,000 | paid | PRE-SELECTED BY FOUNDATION | 202541079349100314 |
| 2024 | Little Rock Compassion Center Little Rock, AR | B | $30,000 | paid | PRE-SELECTED BY FOUNDATION | 202541079349100314 |
| 2024 | East Union Mississippi Baptist Hensley, AR | U | $30,000 | paid | PRE-SELECTED BY FOUNDATION | 202541079349100314 |
| 2024 | First United Methodist Church Uvalde, TX | U | $25,000 | paid | PRE-SELECTED BY FOUNDATION | 202541079349100314 |
| 2024 | Carelink North Little Rock, AR | B | $3,490 | paid | PRE-SELECTED BY FOUNDATION | 202541079349100314 |
| 2023 | First United Methodist Church Uvalde, TX | U | $100,000 | paid | PRE-SELECTED BY FOUNDATION | 202430599349100508 |
| 2023 | North Texas Food Bank Plano, TX | B | $60,000 | paid | PRE-SELECTED BY FOUNDATION | 202430599349100508 |
| 2023 | Arkansas Food Bank Little Rock, AR | C | $60,000 | paid | PRE-SELECTED BY FOUNDATION | 202430599349100508 |
| 2023 | East Union Mississippi Baptist Hensley, AR | U | $50,000 | paid | PRE-SELECTED BY FOUNDATION | 202430599349100508 |
| 2023 | Little Rock Compassion Center Little Rock, AR | B | $30,000 | paid | PRE-SELECTED BY FOUNDATION | 202430599349100508 |
| 2023 | Carelink North Little Rock, AR | B | $2,760 | paid | PRE-SELECTED BY FOUNDATION | 202430599349100508 |
| 2022 | First United Methodist Church Uvalde, TX | U | $100,000 | paid | PRE-SELECTED BY FOUNDATION | 202321189349100507 |
| 2022 | Arkansas Food Bank Little Rock, AR | C | $50,000 | paid | PRE-SELECTED BY FOUNDATION | 202321189349100507 |
| 2022 | East Union Mississippi Baptist Hensley, AR | U | $50,000 | paid | PRE-SELECTED BY FOUNDATION | 202321189349100507 |
| 2022 | North Texas Food Bank Dallas, TX | C | $50,000 | paid | PRE-SELECTED BY FOUNDATION | 202321189349100507 |
| 2022 | Little Rock Compassion Center Little Rock, AR | B | $30,000 | paid | PRE-SELECTED BY FOUNDATION | 202321189349100507 |
| 2022 | Carelink North Little Rock, AR | B | $5,558 | paid | PRE-SELECTED BY FOUNDATION | 202321189349100507 |
| 2021 | First United Methodist Church Uvalde, TX | U | $100,000 | paid | PRE-SELECTED BY FOUNDATION | 202210759349100211 |
| 2021 | North Texas Food Bank Dallas, TX | C | $30,000 | paid | PRE-SELECTED BY FOUNDATION | 202210759349100211 |
| 2021 | Little Rock Compassion Center Little Rock, AR | B | $13,457 | paid | PRE-SELECTED BY FOUNDATION | 202210759349100211 |
| 2021 | Arkansas Food Bank Little Rock, AR | C | $10,000 | paid | PRE-SELECTED BY FOUNDATION | 202210759349100211 |
| 2021 | Carelink North Little Rock, AR | B | $5,000 | paid | PRE-SELECTED BY FOUNDATION | 202210759349100211 |
| 2020 | First United Methodist Church Uvalde, TX | U | $110,000 | paid | PRE-SELECTED BY FOUNDATION | 202130789349100803 |
| 2020 | Arkansas Food Bank Little Rock, AR | C | $30,000 | paid | PRE-SELECTED BY FOUNDATION | 202130789349100803 |
| 2020 | North Texas Food Bank Dallas, TX | C | $30,000 | paid | PRE-SELECTED BY FOUNDATION | 202130789349100803 |
| 2020 | Carelink North Little Rock, AR | B | $20,000 | paid | PRE-SELECTED BY FOUNDATION | 202130789349100803 |
| 2020 | Little Rock Compassion Center Little Rock, AR | B | $13,751 | paid | PRE-SELECTED BY FOUNDATION | 202130789349100803 |
| 2019 | Church at Willow Beach North Little Rock, AR | U | $61,100 | paid | PRE-SELECTED BY FOUNDATION | 202010919349100011 |
| 2019 | First United Methodist Church Uvalde, TX | U | $50,000 | paid | PRE-SELECTED BY FOUNDATION | 202010919349100011 |
| 2019 | North Texas Food Bank Dallas, TX | C | $20,000 | paid | PRE-SELECTED BY FOUNDATION | 202010919349100011 |
| 2019 | Carelink North Little Rock, AR | B | $20,000 | paid | PRE-SELECTED BY FOUNDATION | 202010919349100011 |
| 2019 | Arkansas Food Bank Little Rock, AR | C | $20,000 | paid | PRE-SELECTED BY FOUNDATION | 202010919349100011 |
| 2019 | Little Rock Compassion Center Little Rock, AR | B | $20,000 | paid | PRE-SELECTED BY FOUNDATION | 202010919349100011 |
| 2018 | First United Methodist Church Uvalde, TX | U | $50,000 | paid | PRE-SELECTED BY FOUNDATION | 201910749349100511 |
| 2018 | Church at Willow Beach North Little Rock, AR | U | $25,000 | paid | PRE-SELECTED BY FOUNDATION | 201910749349100511 |
| 2018 | North Texas Food Bank Dallas, TX | C | $20,000 | paid | PRE-SELECTED BY FOUNDATION | 201910749349100511 |
| 2018 | Arkansas Food Bank Little Rock, AR | C | $20,000 | paid | PRE-SELECTED BY FOUNDATION | 201910749349100511 |
| 2018 | Carelink North Little Rock, AR | B | $20,000 | paid | PRE-SELECTED BY FOUNDATION | 201910749349100511 |
| 2018 | Little Rock Compassion Center Little Rock, AR | B | $20,000 | paid | PRE-SELECTED BY FOUNDATION | 201910749349100511 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202610799349100956 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202541079349100314 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v4.0 | 202430599349100508 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202321189349100507 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202210759349100211 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202130789349100803 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202010919349100011 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201910749349100511 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/621698262.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.