funder-graph

FundersTN

Grants paid by Svecares

EIN 62-1816387 · S Pittsburg, TN · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE T30

Svecares of S Pittsburg, TN (EIN 62-1816387) reported 4 grants paid totaling $35,500 to 2 recipients in tax years 2021–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$35,500

4 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2024

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20212$19,500
20231$8,000
20241$8,000

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Svecares, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Sethra-Give a Kidchild a Chance 62-0926520ADunlap, TN3$26,5002024
Multi County Cancer Support Network 62-1541755ADecherd, TN1$9,0002021

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Svecares
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Sethra-Give a Kidchild a Chance Dunlap, TNA$8,000paidGENERAL PURPOSES202443189349307189
2023Sethra-Give a Kidchild a Chance Dunlap, TNA$8,000paidGENERAL PURPOSES202343179349302409
2021Southeast Tn Human Resource Agency Dunlap, TNA$10,500paidGENERAL PURPOSES202133169349309723
2021Multi County Cancer Support Network Decherd, TNA$9,000paidGENERAL PURPOSES202133169349309723

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v5.0202443189349307189
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202343179349302409
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.0202133169349309723

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/621816387.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.