Grants paid by Elizabeth Craig Weaver Proctor Charitable Foundation C/O Will Weaver
EIN 62-1819464 · Nashville, TN · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22
Elizabeth Craig Weaver Proctor Charitable Foundation C/O Will Weaver of Nashville, TN (EIN 62-1819464) reported 15 grants paid totaling $1,455,874 to 7 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$1,455,874
15 grants
Recipients
7
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2024
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 3 | $317,000 | — |
| 2022 | 5 | $397,874 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $372,000 | — |
| 2024 | 4 | $369,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 7 recipients receiving the most from Elizabeth Craig Weaver Proctor Charitable Foundation C/O Will Weaver, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Time to Rise 62-1570175 | C | Nashville, TN | 4 | $469,000 | 2024 |
| Cheekwood Botanical Garden & Museum 62-0627921 | C | Nashville, TN | 3 | $339,000 | 2024 |
| Siloam Health 58-1867940 | B | Nashville, TN | 2 | $212,874 | 2022 |
| Brightstone 62-1783260 | B | Franklin, TN | 1 | $150,000 | 2022 |
| University of the South | U | Sewanee, TN | 2 | $150,000 | 2023 |
| Friends of Warner Parks 62-1333658 | C | Nashville, TN | 2 | $85,000 | 2024 |
| Harpeth Hall School 62-0501916 | B | Nashville, TN | 1 | $50,000 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 15 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Time to Rise Nashville, TN | C | $152,000 | paid | OPERATING AND ENDOWMENT FUNDS | 202543079349101149 |
| 2024 | Cheekwood Botanical Garden & Museum Nashville, TN | C | $92,000 | paid | ACCESSIBILTY PROJECT AND ANNUAL FUND | 202543079349101149 |
| 2024 | Friends of Warner Parks Nashville, TN | C | $75,000 | paid | RENOVATION | 202543079349101149 |
| 2024 | Harpeth Hall School Nashville, TN | B | $50,000 | paid | OPERATING FUND | 202543079349101149 |
| 2023 | Time to Rise Nashville, TN | C | $175,000 | paid | OPERATING AND ENDOWMENT FUNDS | 202443109349100424 |
| 2023 | Cheekwood Botanical Garden & Museum Nashville, TN | C | $122,000 | paid | ACCESSIBILTY PROJECT AND ANNUAL FUND | 202443109349100424 |
| 2023 | University of the South Sewanee, TN | U | $75,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP FUND | 202443109349100424 |
| 2022 | Brightstone Franklin, TN | B | $150,000 | paid | BUILDING FUND | 202323069349100332 |
| 2022 | Time to Rise Nashville, TN | C | $100,000 | paid | OPERATING FUNDS | 202323069349100332 |
| 2022 | University of the South Sewanee, TN | U | $75,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP FUND | 202323069349100332 |
| 2022 | Siloam Health Nashville, TN | B | $62,874 | paid | OPERATING | 202323069349100332 |
| 2022 | Friends of Warner Parks Nashville, TN | C | $10,000 | paid | RENOVATION | 202323069349100332 |
| 2020 | Siloam Health Nashville, TN | B | $150,000 | paid | OPERATING | 202143129349100829 |
| 2020 | Cheekwood Botanical Garden & Museum Nashville, TN | C | $125,000 | paid | ACCESSIBILITY PROJECT | 202143129349100829 |
| 2020 | Time to Rise Nashville, TN | C | $42,000 | paid | OPERATING FUNDS | 202143129349100829 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202543079349101149 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202443109349100424 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202323069349100332 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202143129349100829 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/621819464.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.