funder-graph

FundersOR

Grants paid by Woodcock - Munoz Foundation

EIN 62-1851865 · Corvallis, OR · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE V052

Woodcock - Munoz Foundation of Corvallis, OR (EIN 62-1851865) reported 3 grants paid totaling $46,900 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2021, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$46,900

3 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2021

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$27,600
20201$18,500
20211$800

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Woodcock - Munoz Foundation, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Texas Womens University Foundation 75-1292762CDenton, TX3$46,9002021

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 3 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Woodcock - Munoz Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2021Texas Womens University Foundation Denton, TXC$800paidWOODCOCK INSTITUTE ENDOWMENT FUND202202279349100835
2020Texas Womens University Foundation Denton, TXC$18,500paidWOODCOCK INSTITUTE ENDOWMENT FUND202110649349100616
2018Texas Womens University Foundation Denton, TXC$27,600paidWOODCOCK INSTITUTE ENDOWMENT FUND201902279349100420

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20212021-09-30not stated2020v4.2202202279349100835
990PF20202020-09-30not stated2019v5.2202110649349100616
990PF20182018-09-30not stated2017v2.3201902279349100420

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/621851865.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.