funder-graph

FundersFL

Grants paid by Van Vleet Fdnmain Acct Tch

EIN 62-6034067 · Orlando, FL · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Van Vleet Fdnmain Acct Tch of Orlando, FL (EIN 62-6034067) reported 38 grants paid totaling $4,456,718 to 6 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$4,456,718

38 grants

Recipients

6

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20185$535,396
20195$540,939
20204$534,472
20214$550,852
20225$630,082
20235$547,397
20245$534,457
20255$583,123

Top recipients

The 6 recipients receiving the most from Van Vleet Fdnmain Acct Tch, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Univ of Tenn Center for Health ScienceUMemphis, TN6$1,482,2442025
Univ of Memphis 62-6048540CMemphis, TN8$917,2612025
St Jude Children's Hospital 62-0646012DMemphis, TN8$806,6672025
Ut Health Science CenterUMemphis, TN6$718,3952025
Univ of Tnctr for HsciUMemphis, TN2$396,9912019
Rhodes CollegeUMemphis, TN8$135,1602025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 38 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Van Vleet Fdnmain Acct Tch
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Univ of Tenn Center for Health Science Memphis, TNU$215,098paidGENERAL OPERATING202601069349102015
2025Ut Health Science Center Memphis, TNU$124,069paidGENERAL OPERATING202601069349102015
2025Univ of Memphis Memphis, TNC$120,122paidGENERAL OPERATING202601069349102015
2025St Jude Children's Hospital Memphis, TND$105,654paidGENERAL OPERATING202601069349102015
2025Rhodes College Memphis, TNU$18,180paidGENERAL OPERATING202601069349102015
2024Univ of Tenn Center for Health Science Memphis, TNU$197,214paidGENERAL OPERATING202521089349100507
2024Ut Health Science Center Memphis, TNU$113,761paidGENERAL OPERATING202521089349100507
2024Univ of Memphis Memphis, TNC$110,127paidGENERAL OPERATING202521089349100507
2024St Jude Children's Hospital Memphis, TND$96,867paidGENERAL OPERATING202521089349100507
2024Rhodes College Memphis, TNU$16,488paidGENERAL OPERATING202521089349100507
2023Univ of Tenn Center for Health Science Memphis, TNU$202,249paidGENERAL OPERATING202401089349102000
2023Ut Health Science Center Memphis, TNU$116,131paidGENERAL OPERATING202401089349102000
2023Univ of Memphis Memphis, TNC$112,906paidGENERAL OPERATING202401089349102000
2023St Jude Children's Hospital Memphis, TND$99,343paidGENERAL OPERATING202401089349102000
2023Rhodes College Memphis, TNU$16,768paidGENERAL OPERATING202401089349102000
2022Univ of Tenn Center for Health Science Memphis, TNU$233,316paidGENERAL OPERATING202341219349100329
2022Ut Health Science Center Memphis, TNU$134,837paidGENERAL OPERATING202341219349100329
2022Univ of Memphis Memphis, TNC$130,044paidGENERAL OPERATING202341219349100329
2022St Jude Children's Hospital Memphis, TND$114,595paidGENERAL OPERATING202341219349100329
2022Rhodes College Memphis, TNU$17,290paidGENERAL OPERATING202341219349100329
2021Univ of Tenn Center for Health Science Memphis, TNU$323,052paidGENERAL OPERATING202221159349100512
2021Univ of Memphis Memphis, TNC$112,323paidGENERAL OPERATING202221159349100512
2021St Jude Children's Hospital Memphis, TND$98,820paidGENERAL OPERATING202221159349100512
2021Rhodes College Memphis, TNU$16,657paidGENERAL OPERATING202221159349100512
2020Univ of Tenn Center for Health Science Memphis, TNU$311,315paidGENERAL OPERATING202141179349101314
2020Univ of Memphis Memphis, TNC$110,038paidGENERAL OPERATING202141179349101314
2020St Jude Children's Hospital Memphis, TND$96,391paidGENERAL OPERATING202141179349101314
2020Rhodes College Memphis, TNU$16,728paidGENERAL OPERATING202141179349101314
2019Univ of Tnctr for Hsci Memphis, TNU$199,576paidGENERAL OPERATING202041619349100519
2019Ut Health Science Center Memphis, TNU$115,422paidGENERAL OPERATING202041619349100519
2019Univ of Memphis Memphis, TNC$111,403paidGENERAL OPERATING202041619349100519
2019St Jude Children's Hospital Memphis, TND$98,009paidGENERAL OPERATING202041619349100519
2019Rhodes College Memphis, TNU$16,529paidGENERAL OPERATING202041619349100519
2018Univ of Tnctr for Hsci Memphis, TNU$197,415paidGENERAL OPERATING201901239349100120
2018Ut Health Science Center Memphis, TNU$114,175paidGENERAL OPERATING201901239349100120
2018Univ of Memphis Memphis, TNC$110,298paidGENERAL OPERATING201901239349100120
2018St Jude Children's Hospital Memphis, TND$96,988paidGENERAL OPERATING201901239349100120
2018Rhodes College Memphis, TNU$16,520paidGENERAL OPERATING201901239349100120

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202601069349102015
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202521089349100507
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202401089349102000
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202341219349100329
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202221159349100512
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202141179349101314
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202041619349100519
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201901239349100120

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/626034067.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.