funder-graph

FundersTN

Grants paid by Tennessee Society Daughters of the American Revolution Inc

EIN 62-6048132 · Mcewen, TN · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE A800

Tennessee Society Daughters of the American Revolution Inc of Mcewen, TN (EIN 62-6048132) reported 6 grants paid totaling $174,834 to 2 recipients in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$174,834

6 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2025

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20211$34,627
20221$44,251
20232$62,710
20241$14,808
20251$18,438

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Tennessee Society Daughters of the American Revolution Inc, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
National Society Daughters of the American Revolution 53-0205923AWashington, DC5$169,7572025
Kds Dar SchoolU1$5,0772023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Tennessee Society Daughters of the American Revolution Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025National Society Daughters of the American Revolution Washington, DCA$18,438paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202542279349301719
2024National Society Daughters of the American Revolution Washington, DCA$14,808paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202422539349300437
2023National Society Daughters of the American Revolution Washington, DCA$57,633paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202322579349301637
2023Kds Dar SchoolU$5,077paid202322579349301637
2022National Society Daughters of the American Revolution Washington, DCA$44,251paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202202859349300015
2021National Society Daughters of the American Revolution Washington, DCA$34,627paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202132519349301603

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.0202542279349301719
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v5.0202422539349300437
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202322579349301637
99020222022-06-30not stated2021v4.0202202859349300015
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.0202132519349301603

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/626048132.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.