Grants paid by Gordon R Womack Tuw
EIN 62-6151139 · Birmingham, AL · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Gordon R Womack Tuw of Birmingham, AL (EIN 62-6151139) reported 12 grants paid totaling $314,750 to 2 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$314,750
12 grants
Recipients
2
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 2 | $63,244 | — |
| 2021 | 2 | $66,848 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | $44,842 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $47,894 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $47,674 | — |
| 2025 | 2 | $44,248 | — |
Top recipients
The 2 recipients receiving the most from Gordon R Womack Tuw, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nashville Rescue Mission Inc 45-2424130 | C | Nashville, TN | 6 | $157,375 | 2025 |
| Rolling Hills Community Church 32-0029492 | B | Franklin, TN | 6 | $157,375 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 12 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Nashville Rescue Mission Inc Nashville, TN | C | $22,124 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202601139349100900 |
| 2025 | Rolling Hills Community Church Franklin, TN | B | $22,124 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202601139349100900 |
| 2024 | Nashville Rescue Mission Inc Nashville, TN | C | $23,837 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202511209349100916 |
| 2024 | Rolling Hills Community Church Franklin, TN | B | $23,837 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202511209349100916 |
| 2023 | Nashville Rescue Mission Inc Nashville, TN | C | $23,947 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202411099349101411 |
| 2023 | Rolling Hills Community Church Franklin, TN | B | $23,947 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202411099349101411 |
| 2022 | Rolling Hills Community Church Franklin, TN | B | $22,421 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202331309349103803 |
| 2022 | Nashville Rescue Mission Inc Nashville, TN | B | $22,421 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202331309349103803 |
| 2021 | Rolling Hills Community Church Nashville, TN | C | $33,424 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202231309349102788 |
| 2021 | Nashville Rescue Mission Inc Nashville, TN | B | $33,424 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202231309349102788 |
| 2020 | Rolling Hills Community Church Nashville, TN | C | $31,622 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202131269349102873 |
| 2020 | Nashville Rescue Mission Inc Nashville, TN | B | $31,622 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202131269349102873 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202601139349100900 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202511209349100916 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202411099349101411 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202331309349103803 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202231309349102788 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202131269349102873 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/626151139.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.