Grants paid by Mary Elizabeth Roark Scholarship
EIN 62-6289349 · Westmoreland, TN · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE B82Z
Mary Elizabeth Roark Scholarship of Westmoreland, TN (EIN 62-6289349) reported 16 grants paid totaling $12,500 to 16 recipients in tax years 2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$12,500
16 grants
Recipients
16
distinct organizations
Tax years
2025
1 filing in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 16 | $12,500 | — |
Top recipients
The 16 recipients receiving the most from Mary Elizabeth Roark Scholarship, by grants paid, out of 16 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Juanita Bae Dobbs | U | Hendersonville, TN | 1 | $1,000 | 2025 |
| Riley Crump | U | Bethpage, TN | 1 | $1,000 | 2025 |
| Kathryn Ella-Channing Graves | U | Castalian Springs, TN | 1 | $1,000 | 2025 |
| Hannah Shockley | U | Castalian Springs, TN | 1 | $1,000 | 2025 |
| Lana Clark | U | Gallatin, TN | 1 | $1,000 | 2025 |
| Olivia Ring | U | Castalian Springs, TN | 1 | $1,000 | 2025 |
| Macy Park | U | Bethpage, TN | 1 | $1,000 | 2025 |
| Kavan Presley | U | Murfreesboro, TN | 1 | $1,000 | 2025 |
| Alley Hibdon | U | Gallatin, TN | 1 | $1,000 | 2025 |
| Kipp Alexander | U | Mount Juliet, TN | 1 | $500 | 2025 |
| Mallory White | U | Westmoreland, TN | 1 | $500 | 2025 |
| Ariana Jackson | U | Castalian Springs, TN | 1 | $500 | 2025 |
| Wyatt Wells | U | Gallatin, TN | 1 | $500 | 2025 |
| Ava Rogers | U | Bethpage, TN | 1 | $500 | 2025 |
| Addison Mccormick | U | Bethpage, TN | 1 | $500 | 2025 |
| Jacob Graves | U | Castalian Springs, TN | 1 | $500 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 16 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Olivia Ring Castalian Springs, TN | U | $1,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202611829349100506 |
| 2025 | Kathryn Ella-Channing Graves Castalian Springs, TN | U | $1,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202611829349100506 |
| 2025 | Alley Hibdon Gallatin, TN | U | $1,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202611829349100506 |
| 2025 | Kavan Presley Murfreesboro, TN | U | $1,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202611829349100506 |
| 2025 | Lana Clark Gallatin, TN | U | $1,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202611829349100506 |
| 2025 | Macy Park Bethpage, TN | U | $1,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202611829349100506 |
| 2025 | Riley Crump Bethpage, TN | U | $1,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202611829349100506 |
| 2025 | Juanita Bae Dobbs Hendersonville, TN | U | $1,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202611829349100506 |
| 2025 | Hannah Shockley Castalian Springs, TN | U | $1,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202611829349100506 |
| 2025 | Jacob Graves Castalian Springs, TN | U | $500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202611829349100506 |
| 2025 | Ariana Jackson Castalian Springs, TN | U | $500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202611829349100506 |
| 2025 | Mallory White Westmoreland, TN | U | $500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202611829349100506 |
| 2025 | Ava Rogers Bethpage, TN | U | $500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202611829349100506 |
| 2025 | Kipp Alexander Mount Juliet, TN | U | $500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202611829349100506 |
| 2025 | Wyatt Wells Gallatin, TN | U | $500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202611829349100506 |
| 2025 | Addison Mccormick Bethpage, TN | U | $500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202611829349100506 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202611829349100506 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/626289349.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.