funder-graph

FundersTN

Grants paid by Mary Elizabeth Roark Scholarship

EIN 62-6289349 · Westmoreland, TN · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE B82Z

Mary Elizabeth Roark Scholarship of Westmoreland, TN (EIN 62-6289349) reported 16 grants paid totaling $12,500 to 16 recipients in tax years 2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$12,500

16 grants

Recipients

16

distinct organizations

Tax years

2025

1 filing in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
202516$12,500

Top recipients

The 16 recipients receiving the most from Mary Elizabeth Roark Scholarship, by grants paid, out of 16 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Juanita Bae DobbsUHendersonville, TN1$1,0002025
Riley CrumpUBethpage, TN1$1,0002025
Kathryn Ella-Channing GravesUCastalian Springs, TN1$1,0002025
Hannah ShockleyUCastalian Springs, TN1$1,0002025
Lana ClarkUGallatin, TN1$1,0002025
Olivia RingUCastalian Springs, TN1$1,0002025
Macy ParkUBethpage, TN1$1,0002025
Kavan PresleyUMurfreesboro, TN1$1,0002025
Alley HibdonUGallatin, TN1$1,0002025
Kipp AlexanderUMount Juliet, TN1$5002025
Mallory WhiteUWestmoreland, TN1$5002025
Ariana JacksonUCastalian Springs, TN1$5002025
Wyatt WellsUGallatin, TN1$5002025
Ava RogersUBethpage, TN1$5002025
Addison MccormickUBethpage, TN1$5002025
Jacob GravesUCastalian Springs, TN1$5002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 16 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Mary Elizabeth Roark Scholarship
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Olivia Ring Castalian Springs, TNU$1,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202611829349100506
2025Kathryn Ella-Channing Graves Castalian Springs, TNU$1,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202611829349100506
2025Alley Hibdon Gallatin, TNU$1,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202611829349100506
2025Kavan Presley Murfreesboro, TNU$1,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202611829349100506
2025Lana Clark Gallatin, TNU$1,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202611829349100506
2025Macy Park Bethpage, TNU$1,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202611829349100506
2025Riley Crump Bethpage, TNU$1,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202611829349100506
2025Juanita Bae Dobbs Hendersonville, TNU$1,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202611829349100506
2025Hannah Shockley Castalian Springs, TNU$1,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202611829349100506
2025Jacob Graves Castalian Springs, TNU$500paidSCHOLARSHIP202611829349100506
2025Ariana Jackson Castalian Springs, TNU$500paidSCHOLARSHIP202611829349100506
2025Mallory White Westmoreland, TNU$500paidSCHOLARSHIP202611829349100506
2025Ava Rogers Bethpage, TNU$500paidSCHOLARSHIP202611829349100506
2025Kipp Alexander Mount Juliet, TNU$500paidSCHOLARSHIP202611829349100506
2025Wyatt Wells Gallatin, TNU$500paidSCHOLARSHIP202611829349100506
2025Addison Mccormick Bethpage, TNU$500paidSCHOLARSHIP202611829349100506

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202611829349100506

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/626289349.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.