Grants paid by Theresa Harris Moore and
EIN 62-6318964 · Louisville, KY · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20Z
Theresa Harris Moore and of Louisville, KY (EIN 62-6318964) reported 29 grants paid totaling $479,000 to 20 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$479,000
29 grants
Recipients
20
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2024
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 1 | $55,000 | — |
| 2019 | 3 | $86,500 | — |
| 2020 | 4 | $65,000 | — |
| 2021 | 2 | $45,000 | — |
| 2022 | 7 | $115,000 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $40,000 | — |
| 2024 | 9 | $72,500 | — |
Top recipients
The 20 recipients receiving the most from Theresa Harris Moore and, by grants paid, out of 20 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nwa Food Bank | U | Springdale, AR | 2 | $80,000 | 2022 |
| First United Methodist Church | U | Maumelle, AR | 2 | $75,500 | 2019 |
| Peace at Home Family Shelter 71-0552563 | C | Fayetteville, AR | 6 | $61,000 | 2024 |
| Duke University 22-3114978 | B | Durham, NC | 2 | $50,000 | 2023 |
| Washington Regional Hospital | U | Fayetteville, AR | 1 | $30,000 | 2020 |
| Arkansas Childrens Hospital 71-0236857 | B | Little Rock, AR | 2 | $30,000 | 2023 |
| Salvation Army | U | Springdale, AR | 1 | $20,000 | 2020 |
| Nwa Womens Shelter | U | Rogers, AR | 1 | $20,000 | 2021 |
| Salvation Army Nwa | U | Fayetteville, AR | 1 | $20,000 | 2022 |
| Invade Transitional Home 88-3559980 | D | Cabot, AR | 1 | $15,000 | 2024 |
| Springdale Public Schools | U | Springdale, AR | 1 | $12,500 | 2024 |
| New Beginnings Nwa | U | Fayetteville, AR | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 |
| Havenwood Inc 84-2595892 | B | Bentonville, AR | 1 | $10,000 | 2022 |
| Pearl Foundation 39-4848824 | D | Apex, NC | 1 | $10,000 | 2022 |
| Casa of Northwest Arkansas Inc 71-0708334 | B | Springdale, AR | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 |
| Methodist Family Health Foundation 02-0701562 | B | Little Rock, AR | 1 | $7,500 | 2024 |
| Sheep Dog Impact Assist 26-4521779 | C | Rogers, AR | 1 | $5,000 | 2024 |
| Bread of Life Mission | U | Houston, TX | 1 | $5,000 | 2020 |
| Washington Regional Medical Foundat 71-0664685 | C | Fayetteville, AR | 1 | $5,000 | 2024 |
| Rick Pressley Memorial Lodge 78 38-3815233 | C | Tontitown, AR | 1 | $2,500 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 29 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Invade Transitional Home Cabot, AR | D | $15,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202513099349100006 |
| 2024 | Springdale Public Schools Springdale, AR | U | $12,500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202513099349100006 |
| 2024 | Casa of Northwest Arkansas Inc Springdale, AR | B | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202513099349100006 |
| 2024 | New Beginnings Nwa Fayetteville, AR | U | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202513099349100006 |
| 2024 | Methodist Family Health Foundation Little Rock, AR | B | $7,500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202513099349100006 |
| 2024 | Peace at Home Family Shelter Fayetteville, AR | C | $5,000 | paid | CHRITABLE | 202513099349100006 |
| 2024 | Washington Regional Medical Foundat Fayetteville, AR | C | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202513099349100006 |
| 2024 | Sheep Dog Impact Assist Rogers, AR | C | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202513099349100006 |
| 2024 | Rick Pressley Memorial Lodge 78 Tontitown, AR | C | $2,500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202513099349100006 |
| 2023 | Duke University Durham, NC | B | $25,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202401359349101990 |
| 2023 | Arkansas Childrens Hospital Little Rock, AR | B | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202401359349101990 |
| 2023 | Peace at Home Family Shelter Fayetteville, AR | C | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202401359349101990 |
| 2022 | Duke University Durham, NC | B | $25,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202341319349100439 |
| 2022 | Salvation Army Nwa Fayetteville, AR | U | $20,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202341319349100439 |
| 2022 | Arkansas Childrens Hospital Little Rock, AR | B | $20,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202341319349100439 |
| 2022 | Nwa Food Bank Springdale, AR | U | $20,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202341319349100439 |
| 2022 | Havenwood Inc Bentonville, AR | B | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202341319349100439 |
| 2022 | Peace at Home Family Shelter Fayetteville, AR | C | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202341319349100439 |
| 2022 | Pearl Foundation Apex, NC | D | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202341319349100439 |
| 2021 | Peace at Home Family Shelter Fayetteville, AR | C | $25,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202201369349102200 |
| 2021 | Nwa Womens Shelter Rogers, AR | U | $20,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202201369349102200 |
| 2020 | Washington Regional Hospital Fayetteville, AR | U | $30,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202111359349101001 |
| 2020 | Salvation Army Springdale, AR | U | $20,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202111359349101001 |
| 2020 | Peace at Home Family Shelter Fayetteville, AR | C | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202111359349101001 |
| 2020 | Bread of Life Mission Houston, TX | U | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202111359349101001 |
| 2019 | Nwa Food Bank Springdale, AR | U | $60,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202011729349100301 |
| 2019 | First United Methodist Church Maumelle, AR | U | $20,500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202011729349100301 |
| 2019 | Peace at Home Family Shelter Fayetteville, AR | C | $6,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202011729349100301 |
| 2018 | First United Methodist Church Maumelle, AR | U | $55,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 201901359349100905 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202513099349100006 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202401359349101990 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202341319349100439 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202201369349102200 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202111359349101001 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.1 | 202011729349100301 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201901359349100905 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/626318964.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.