Grants paid by D & R Family Charitable Trust
EIN 62-6321218 · Springdale, AR · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20Z
D & R Family Charitable Trust of Springdale, AR (EIN 62-6321218) reported 29 grants paid totaling $1,041,000 to 11 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$1,041,000
29 grants
Recipients
11
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 5 | $110,000 | — |
| 2020 | 8 | $211,000 | — |
| 2021 | 2 | $100,000 | — |
| 2022 | 4 | $190,000 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $180,000 | — |
| 2024 | 1 | $100,000 | — |
| 2025 | 6 | $150,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 11 recipients receiving the most from D & R Family Charitable Trust, by grants paid, out of 11 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Samaritan Community Center 04-3703020 | D | Rogers, AR | 9 | $540,000 | 2025 |
| Fellowship Bible Church | U | Rogers, AR | 7 | $250,000 | 2025 |
| Lifebridge Church | U | Jonesboro, AR | 2 | $135,000 | 2020 |
| Crossroads Impact Church 87-1643604 | C | Windermere, FL | 3 | $50,000 | 2025 |
| 7 Hills Homeless Center | U | Fayetteville, AR | 2 | $26,000 | 2020 |
| Murrow Indian Childrens Center 73-1513011 | C | Muskogee, OK | 1 | $10,000 | 2022 |
| Life Styles 71-0470300 | C | Fayetteville, AR | 1 | $10,000 | 2025 |
| Orlando Union Rescue Mission Inc 59-1035082 | B | Orlando, FL | 1 | $5,000 | 2020 |
| Christian Service Center of Central | U | Orlando, FL | 1 | $5,000 | 2020 |
| The Christian Sharing Center 59-2744535 | B | Longwood, FL | 1 | $5,000 | 2020 |
| Hope Helps Inc 20-8490916 | B | Oviedo, FL | 1 | $5,000 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 29 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Samaritan Community Center Rogers, AR | D | $80,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202641349349102009 |
| 2025 | Samaritan Community Center Rogers, AR | D | $20,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202641349349102009 |
| 2025 | Crossroads Impact Church Windermere, FL | C | $20,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202641349349102009 |
| 2025 | Fellowship Bible Church Fayetteville, AR | U | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202641349349102009 |
| 2025 | Fellowship Bible Church Rogers, AR | U | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202641349349102009 |
| 2025 | Life Styles Fayetteville, AR | C | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202641349349102009 |
| 2024 | Samaritan Community Center Rogers, AR | D | $100,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202503179349104155 |
| 2023 | Samaritan Community Center Rogers, AR | D | $100,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202423209349107727 |
| 2023 | Fellowship Bible Church Rogers, AR | U | $60,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202423209349107727 |
| 2023 | Crossroads Impact Church Windermere, FL | C | $20,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202423209349107727 |
| 2022 | Fellowship Bible Church Little Rock, AR | U | $90,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202311319349101871 |
| 2022 | Samaritan Community Center Rogers, AR | D | $80,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202311319349101871 |
| 2022 | Murrow Indian Childrens Center Muskogee, OK | C | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202311319349101871 |
| 2022 | Crossroads Impact Church Windermere, FL | C | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202311319349101871 |
| 2021 | Samaritan Communitiy Center Rogers, AR | D | $70,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202221369349102062 |
| 2021 | Fellowship Bible Church Little Rock, AR | U | $30,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202221369349102062 |
| 2020 | Lifebridge Church Jonesboro, AR | U | $105,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202121359349101052 |
| 2020 | Fellowship Bible Church Little Rock, AR | U | $40,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202121359349101052 |
| 2020 | Samaritan Communitiy Center Rogers, AR | D | $30,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202121359349101052 |
| 2020 | 7 Hills Homeless Center Fayetteville, AR | U | $16,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202121359349101052 |
| 2020 | Hope Helps Inc Oviedo, FL | B | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202121359349101052 |
| 2020 | Orlando Union Rescue Mission Inc Orlando, FL | B | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202121359349101052 |
| 2020 | The Christian Sharing Center Longwood, FL | B | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202121359349101052 |
| 2020 | Christian Service Center of Central Orlando, FL | U | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202121359349101052 |
| 2018 | Samaritan Community Center Rogers, AR | D | $30,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 201901359349100820 |
| 2018 | Samaritan Communitiy Center Rogers, AR | D | $30,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 201901359349100820 |
| 2018 | Lifebridge Church Jonesboro, AR | U | $30,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 201901359349100820 |
| 2018 | Fellowship Bible Church Little Rock, AR | U | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 201901359349100820 |
| 2018 | 7 Hills Homeless Center Fayetteville, AR | U | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 201901359349100820 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202641349349102009 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202503179349104155 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202423209349107727 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202311319349101871 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202221369349102062 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202121359349101052 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201901359349100820 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/626321218.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.