funder-graph

FundersTN

Grants paid by Beth Edmondson Hobbs Tuw 147-3008070

EIN 62-6328700 · Knoxville, TN · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22

Beth Edmondson Hobbs Tuw 147-3008070 of Knoxville, TN (EIN 62-6328700) reported 6 grants paid totaling $269,901 to 2 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$269,901

6 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$44,477
20211$45,847
20221$49,439
20231$43,182
20241$42,250
20251$44,706

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Beth Edmondson Hobbs Tuw 147-3008070, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
New Providence Presbytchurch Attnfinancial CoordinatorUMaryville, TN5$225,1952024
New Providence Presbyt Church Attn Financial CoordinatorUMaryville, TN1$44,7062025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Beth Edmondson Hobbs Tuw 147-3008070
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025New Providence Presbyt Church Attn Financial Coordinator Maryville, TNU$44,706paidMAINTENCE OF CHURCH AND202601319349101665
2024New Providence Presbytchurch Attnfinancial Coordinator Maryville, TNU$42,250paidMAINTENCE OF CHURCH AND202511219349100721
2023New Providence Presbytchurch Attnfinancial Coordinator Maryville, TNU$43,182paidMAINTENCE OF CHURCH AND202431289349102813
2022New Providence Presbytchurch Attnfinancial Coordinator Maryville, TNU$49,439paidMAINTENCE OF CHURCH AND202321569349100112
2021New Providence Presbytchurch Attnfinancial Coordinator Maryville, TNU$45,847paidMAINTENCE OF CHURCH AND202241259349101919
2020New Providence Presbytchurch Attnfinancial Coordinator Maryville, TNU$44,477paidMAINTENCE OF CHURCH AND202131319349101948

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202601319349101665
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202511219349100721
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202431289349102813
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202321569349100112
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202241259349101919
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202131319349101948

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/626328700.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.