funder-graph

FundersTN

Grants paid by The Boult Family Foundation C/O Mr Reber M Boult

EIN 62-6370501 · Nashville, TN · Form 990-PF, Part XV

The Boult Family Foundation C/O Mr Reber M Boult of Nashville, TN (EIN 62-6370501) reported 21 grants paid totaling $76,000 to 15 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$76,000

21 grants

Recipients

15

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20204$46,000
20222$30,000
202515$0

Top recipients

The 15 recipients receiving the most from The Boult Family Foundation C/O Mr Reber M Boult, by grants paid, out of 15 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Greenwood Music Camp 04-2347771CCummington, MA2$20,0002025
Second Harvest Food BankUNashville, TN2$19,0002025
Hands On Nashville 47-2647469DNashville, TN2$15,0002025
St David's Episcopal ChurchUNashville, TN2$10,0002025
Actors Bridge Ensemble 62-1734411DNashville, TN2$10,0002025
Nashville Public Television 62-1740928BNashville, TN2$2,0002025
St Mary's SewaneeUSewanee, TN1$02025
Williston Northampton School 04-1975990BEasthan, MA1$02025
The Allen Foundation 31-1706705BNashville, TN1$02025
University School of Nashville 23-7424429BNashville, TN1$02025
Southern Poverty Law Center 63-0598743BMontgomery, AL1$02025
St Paul's Episcopal ChurchUFranklin, TN1$02025
Christ Church Cathedral 62-0505209BNashville, TN1$02025
Charity Global IncUHagerstown, MD1$02025
The Hartsbrook School 04-2734173BHadley, MA1$02025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 21 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The Boult Family Foundation C/O Mr Reber M Boult
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Hands On Nashville Nashville, TND$0paidSUPPORT GENERAL FUNDS202611599349101101
2025The Hartsbrook School Hadley, MAB$0paidSUPPORT GENERAL FUNDS202611599349101101
2025Actors Bridge Ensemble Nashville, TND$0paidSUPPORT GENERAL FUNDS202611599349101101
2025Second Harvest Food Bank Nashville, TNU$0paidSUPPORT GENERAL FUNDS202611599349101101
2025The Allen Foundation Nashville, TNB$0paidTO SUPPORT OPERATIONS IN CAMBODIA202611599349101101
2025Greenwood Music Camp Cummington, MAC$0paidSUPPORT GENERAL FUNDS202611599349101101
2025Nashville Public Television Nashville, TNB$0paidSUPPORT GENERAL FUNDS202611599349101101
2025St Paul's Episcopal Church Franklin, TNU$0paidSUPPORT GENERAL FUNDS202611599349101101
2025Charity Global Inc Hagerstown, MDU$0paidSUPPORT GENERAL FUNDS202611599349101101
2025St Mary's Sewanee Sewanee, TNU$0paidSUPPORT GENERAL FUNDS202611599349101101
2025Christ Church Cathedral Nashville, TNB$0paidSUPPORT GENERAL FUNDS202611599349101101
2025University School of Nashville Nashville, TNB$0paidSUPPORT GENERAL FUNDS202611599349101101
2025St David's Episcopal Church Nashville, TNU$0paidSUPPORT GENERAL FUNDS202611599349101101
2025Williston Northampton School Easthan, MAB$0paidSUPPORT GENERAL FUNDS202611599349101101
2025Southern Poverty Law Center Montgomery, ALB$0paidSUPPORT GENERAL FUNDS202611599349101101
2022Greenwood Music Camp Cummington, MAC$20,000paidSUPPORT GENERAL FUNDS202333039349100028
2022Actors Bridge Ensemble Nashville, TND$10,000paidSUPPORT GENERAL FUNDS202333039349100028
2020Second Harvest Food Bank Nashville, TNU$19,000paidSUPPORT GENERAL FUNDS202143169349103369
2020Hands On Nashville Nashville, TND$15,000paidSUPPORT GENERAL FUNDS202143169349103369
2020St David's Episcopal Church Nashville, TNU$10,000paidSUPPORT GENERAL FUNDS202143169349103369
2020Nashville Public Television Nashville, TNB$2,000paidSUPPORT GENERAL FUNDS202143169349103369

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202611599349101101
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202333039349100028
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202143169349103369

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/626370501.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.